Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Candy Wen Xue Er

 
 
 
 
Other names : 文雪儿
Man Suet Yi
Candy Wen
Candy Wen Hsueh Erh
Wen Xue Er
 
Birthdate : 17/7/1960
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (21)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fire Phoenix 1990 Actress
 Devil Hunters 1989 Actress
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Actress
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Actress
 Little Dragon Maiden 1983 Actress
 Brave Archer And His Mate 1982 Actress
 Crazy Horse, Intelligent Monkey 1982 Actress
 Lovers Blades 1982 Actress
 Ode To Gallantry 1982 Actress
 Young Heroes Of The Street, The 1982 Actress
 Emperor And His Brother, The 1981 Actress
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1981 Actress
 Cheeky Chap, The 1980 Actress
 Master, The 1980 Actress
 Tiger Over Wall 1980 Actress
 Proud Twins, The 1979 Actress
 Two Champions Of Shaolin 1979 Actress
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain série 1978, The 1978 Actress
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part I 1978 Actress
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part II 1978 Actress
 Swordsman And Enchantress 1978 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Candy Wen Xue Er pictures :  (Hide)
Holy Flame Of The Martial World
Brave Archer And His Mate
Ode To Gallantry
Ode To Gallantry
Ode To Gallantry
The Sword Stained With Royal Blood
The Sword Stained With Royal Blood
Tiger Over Wall
The Proud Twins
The Proud Twins
Two Champions Of Shaolin
Swordsman And Enchantress
Swordsman And Enchantress
 
 Other Candy Wen Xue Er pictures :  (Hide)
Brave Archer And His Mate (1)
Ode To Gallantry (2)
Tiger Over Wall (2)
The Proud Twins (2)
Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part I (2)
Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part II (1)
Swordsman And Enchantress (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com