Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Moses Chan Ho

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈豪
Chan Ho
Moses Chan
 
Birthdate : 16/4/1971
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (41), Brief appearance (2)

Biography

Moses started out in some UFO productions in the 90s, but it was his performance as Ironhead in Tsui Hark’s masterpiece The Blade that put him on the map.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 I Love Hong Kong 2011 Actor
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actor
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Actor
 Gentle Crackdown, The 2005 Actor
 Better Halves 2003 Actor
 Perish In The Name Of Love 2003 Actor
 Battle Against Evil 2002 Actor
 Armed Reaction III 2001 Actor
 Dummy Mommy, Without A Baby 2001 Actor
 Everyday Is Valentine 2001 Actor
 Saving Hands 2001 Actor
 Sharp Guns 2001 Actor
 Miles Apart 2000 Actor
 Roaring Wheels 2000 Actor
 Violent Cop 2000 Actor
 Fist Of Hero 1999 Actor
 Four Chefs And A Feast 1999 Actor
 Gen X Cops 1999 Actor
 Legend Of Speed, The 1999 Actor
 Mistress, The 1999 Actor
 Purple Storm 1999 Actor
 Casino 1998 Actor
 Knock Off 1998 Actor
 PR Girls 1998 Actor
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actor
 Intruder 1997 Actor
 Lawyer, Lawyer 1997 Actor
 Black Mask 1996 Actor
 God Of Gamblers 3 : The Early Stage 1996 Actor
 Lost And Found 1996 Brief appearance
 Movie Story, The 1996 Actor
 Tristar 1996 Actor
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 2 1996 Actor
 Blade, The 1995 Actor
 Enemy Shadow 1995 Actor
 Happy Hour 1995 Actor
 Heaven Can't Wait 1995 Brief appearance
 Ten Brothers 1995 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actor
 Wind Beneath The Wings 1995 Actor
 In The Heat Of Summer 1994 Actor
 Twenty Something 1994 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Moses Chan Ho pictures :  (Hide)
Sharp Guns
Roaring Wheels
Gen X Cops
Purple Storm
The Legend Of Speed
The Legend Of Speed
97 Aces Go Places
Lawyer, Lawyer
Twenty Something
Dance Of Passion
The Blade
 
 Other Moses Chan Ho pictures :  (Hide)
Dance Of Passion (3)
Sharp Guns (1)
Roaring Wheels (1)
Gen X Cops (1)
Purple Storm (1)
The Legend Of Speed (1)
97 Aces Go Places (3)
The Blade (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com