Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Andy Hui Chi On

 
 
 
 
Other names : 許志安
许志安
Andy Hui
Hui Chi On
Xu Zhi An
Xu Zhian
 
Birthdate : 12/8/1967
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (32), Cameo (1)

Biography

Andy is a very popular singer – and has appeared in a few films in which he generally does quite well. He was May Lo's caretaker in Girls without Tomorrow, one of the Wonder Seven, Love Amoeba Style and also in the fine Japanese production Swallowtail Butterfly. Andy started first as one of the winners in the TVB-organized New Talents Singing Contest and in 1996, his album, Andy Hui's Best 17, stayed on the HK Pop Music Top Ten Chart for a consecutive 20 weeks. That record has still to be broken by any others. But to top that, the lucky fellow has been dating Sammi Cheng for a couple of years!
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Nessun Dorma 2016 Actor
 Summer Love 2011 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Cameo
 Split Second Murder 2009 Actor
 Claustrophobia 2008 Actor
 Koma 2004 Actor
 Sex And The Beauties 2004 Actor
 Six Strong Guys 2004 Actor
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Actor
 Twilight Tubes Part I 2003 Actor
 Interactive Murders 2002 Actor
 Killing End 2001 Actor
 Nightmares In Precinct 7 2001 Actor
 Marooned 2000 Actor
 Love Story, A 1998 Actor
 You Light Up My Life 1998 Actor
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Actor
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Actor
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actor
 Feel 100% ... Once More 1996 Actor
 Mystery Files 1996 Actor
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Actor
 Happy Hour 1995 Actor
 Mack The Knife 1995 Actor
 Cop Image 1994 Actor
 Wonder Seven 1994 Actor
 First Shot, The 1993 Actor
 Future Cops 1993 Actor
 Teqila 1993 Actor
 Girls Without Tomorrow 2 1992 Actor
 Here Comes A Vampire 1990 Actor
 Life Goes On 1989 Actor
 Invitation Of Ghost 1984 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Andy Hui Chi On pictures :  (Hide)
Sex And The Beauties
The First Shot
The First Shot
 
 Other Andy Hui Chi On pictures :  (Hide)
Koma (1)
Sex And The Beauties (2)
Six Strong Guys (1)
Ah Fai The Dumb (2)
Mack The Knife (1)
The First Shot (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com