Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Pauline Yeung Bo Ling

 
 
 
 
Other names : 楊寶玲
Yeung Bo Ling
Pauline Yeung
Yueng Bo Ling
 
Birthdate : 17/4/1967
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (14), Cameo (1)

Biography

Miss HK 1987. She had her debut in the Three Brothers film Dragons Forever in which she has some nice comic scenes.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 B For Boy 1998 Actress
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Actress
 Kidnap 1994 Actress
 Even Mountains Meet 1993 Actress
 Battle Field In Hell 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Happy Ghost 4 1991 Actress
 Gods And Demons Of Zu Mountain, The 1990 Actress
 Holy Virgin Vs The Evil Dead 1990 Actress
 Dream Of Desire 1989 Actress
 How To Be A Millionaire... Without Really Trying 1989 Actress
 Justice Of Life, The 1989 Actress
 Dragons Forever 1988 Actress
 City Girl 1987 Actress
 Crazy Spirit 1987 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Pauline Yeung Bo Ling pictures :  (Hide)
Kidnap
Dragons Forever
Dragons Forever
 
 Other Pauline Yeung Bo Ling pictures :  (Hide)
Kidnap (4)
Dragons Forever (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com