Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Yu Cheng Hui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 于承惠
Yu Chenghui
Yu Wenzhong
Yue Chen Wei
Yue Sing Wai
 
Birthdate : 16/8/1939
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (4), Actor (15)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Snow Blossom 2014 Actor
 Judge Archer 2012 Actor
 Sword Identity, The 2012 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2009 Actor
 Legend of Shaolin Kungfu II : Thirteen Warrior Monks and Prince Li Shimin 2009 Actor
 Legend Of Bruce Lee, The 2007 Actor
 Legend of Shaolin Kungfu I : Heroes in Troubled Times 2007 Actor
 Seven Swords Of Mount Heaven 2005 Action Director, Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2003 Actor
 Blood Cold And Proud Hot 2001 Actor
 Heroes Returning To The East 1993 Action Director, Actor
 Yellow River Fighter 1988 Action Director, Actor
 Martial Arts Of Shaolin 1986 Actor
 Kids From Shaolin 1984 Action Director, Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1982 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yu Cheng Hui pictures :  (Hide)
Yellow River Fighter
Martial Arts Of Shaolin
Kids From Shaolin
Kids From Shaolin
Shaolin Temple
 
 Other Yu Cheng Hui pictures :  (Hide)
Yellow River Fighter (5)
Martial Arts Of Shaolin (3)
Kids From Shaolin (3)
Shaolin Temple (1)
Other pictures (3)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com