Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Gwok Lun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李国麟
李國麟
Lee Kok Long
Lee Kwok Lun
Lei Gwok Lun
Joseph Li Guolin
Li3 Guo2 Lin2
L Quốc Ln
 
Birthdate : 9/5/1954
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (70), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actor
 Life Without Principle 2011 Actor
 Legend Is Born - Ip Man, The 2010 Actor
 Emergency Unit 2009 Actor
 Man In Charge 2009 Actor
 Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms 2009 Actor
 Catch Me Now 2008 Actor
 Citizen King 2008 Actor
 D.I.E. 2008 Actor
 Gentle Crackdown II, The 2008 Actor
 Tactical Unit: The Code 2008 Actor
 Threshold Of A Person, The 2008 Actor
 Brink Of Law, The 2007 Actor
 Devil's Disciples 2007 Actor
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actor
 Mad Detective 2007 Actor
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actor
 Dicey Business 2006 Actor
 Femme Desperado, La 2006 Actor
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Actor
 Pillow Case Of Mystery, A 2006 Actor
 Gentle Crackdown, The 2005 Actor
 Life Made Simple 2005 Actor
 Square Pegs 2003 Actor
 Survivor's Law 2003 Actor
 Triumph In The Skies 2003 Actor
 Witness To A Prosecution II 2003 Actor
 Eternal Happiness 2002 Actor
 Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000, The 2001 Actor
 Crimson Sabre 2000 Actor
 Deathnet.com 2000 Actor
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actor
 Rural Hero 1998 Actor
 Dark Tales I 1997 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Working Women 1997 Actor
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 Home Again 1995 Actor
 Kidnap 1994 Actor
 Most Wanted, The 1994 Actor
 My Master's Necklace 1994 Actor
 File of Justice, The 1992 Actor
 Tulips In August 1992 Actor
 Fatal Game, The 1991 Actor
 Good, The Bad And the Bandit, The 1991 Actor
 Spiritually A Cop 1991 Actor
 Excuse Me Please 1989 Actor
 Framed 1989 Actor
 Watch Out ! 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actor
 Unwritten Law, The 1985 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actor
 Foundation, The 1984 Actor
 Return Of Wong Fei Hung, The 1984 Actor
 Lost Generation 1983 Actor
 Precious Adolescence 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Turning Point, The 1983 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor, Brief appearance
 Daring Age, The 1981 Actor
 No U-Turn 1981 Actor
 Bund I Srie 1980, The 1980 Actor
 I Am A Woman 1979 Actor
 Twins, The 1979 Actor
 First Step, The 1977 Actor
 ICAC Investigation 1977 Actor
 Social Worker 1977 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lee Gwok Lun pictures :  (Hide)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man
Tactical Unit: The Code
Mad Detective
Mad Detective
Kidnap
The Yangs' Saga
The Yangs' Saga
 
 Other Lee Gwok Lun pictures :  (Hide)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (1)
Tactical Unit: The Code (6)
Kidnap (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com