Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Hung Sin Nui

 
 
Other names : 紅線女
 
Birthdate : 25/12/1927
Sex : Female
Activities : Singer (2), Actress (30)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Legend Of Lee Heung Kwan, The 1990 Actress
 Guan Han Qing 1960 Actress
 Fire 1956 Singer, Actress
 Peach-Blossoms Are Still In Bloom, The 1956 Actress
 Romance At The Western Chamber 1956 Actress
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actress
 Everlasting Love 1955 Singer, Actress
 In Different Lands We Still Long For Each Other 1955 Actress
 It So Happens To A Woman 1955 Actress
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Actress
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Actress
 Matchmaker, The 1955 Actress
 Pretty Tigress, The 1955 Actress
 Autumn 1954 Actress
 Hills Divide Us, The 1954 Actress
 Neighbours All 1954 Actress
 Mother's Tear, A 1953 Actress
 Night of Romance 1952 Actress
 Perfect Match 1952 Actress
 All Illusion Of Paradise 1951 Actress
 Loving Father, A 1951 Actress
 Orphan's Sad Tale, An 1951 Actress
 Amorous Lady, The 1950 Actress
 How Song Jiang Slew His Mistress Yan Poxi 1950 Actress
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actress
 Wave Of Jealousy 1950 Actress
 Beating The Match-Maker 1949 Actress
 Night Hanging Of Bai Furong 1949 Actress
 Snow Storm In June 1949 Actress
 Butterfly Lovers, The 1948 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com