Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Rena Murakami

Other names : 村上麗奈
Chuen Seung Lai Loi
Cun1 Shang3 Li2 Nai3
Tomoko Ino
Birthdate : 25/11/1967
Nationality : Japan
Activities : Actress (8)


Originally a gravure idol (adult model), Rena Murakami moved to adult video career in 1988. Due to her adult videos' popularity in Hong Kong she moved there around 1990 or 1991 to work as an erotic dancer. She made her HK cinema debut with Sex and Zen.

She returned to Japan in 1993 and worked at a strip theatre.

Also appeared in several Japanese mainstream drama films.

Bad Samaritan (April 2010)

 [ 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Dream Lovers 1994 Actress
 1/3 Lover 1993 Actress
 All Over The World 1993 Actress
 Rena Murakami 1993 Actress
 Escape From Brothel 1992 Actress
 Unforgetful Holiday 1992 Actress
 Hidden Desire 1991 Actress
 Sex And Zen 1991 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Rena Murakami pictures :  (Hide)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com