Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Anita Mui Yim Fong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 梅姐
梅艳芳
梅艷芳
阿梅
Mei Yan Fang
Mi Ynfāng
Anita Mui
Mui Je
Mui Yim Fong
 
Birthdate : 10/10/1963
Date of death : 30/12/2003
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (8), Actress (54), (2)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 July Rhapsody 2002 Actress
 Dance Of A Dream 2001 Actress
 Let's Sing Along 2001 Actress
 Midnight Fly 2001 Actress
 Wu Yen 2001 Actress
 From Ashes To Ashes 2000 Actress
 Eighteen Springs 1997 Actress
 Tough Guy 1997 Singer
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Actress
 My Father Is A Hero 1995 Actress
 Passion 1995 1995 Singer
 Rumble In The Bronx 1995 Actress
 Drunken Master II 1994 Actress
 He's A Woman, She's A Man 1994 Actress
 Executioners 1993 Actress
 Fight Back To School 3 1993 Actress
 Heroic Trio, The 1993 Singer, Actress
 Mad Monk, The 1993 Actress
 Magic Crane, The 1993 Actress
 Justice, My Foot ! 1992 Actress
 Moon Warriors, The 1992 Actress
 Au Revoir Mon Amour 1991 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Actress
 Saviour Of The Soul 1991 Actress
 Top Bet, The 1991 Actress
 Kawashima Yoshiko - The Last Princess Of Manchuria 1990 Actress
 Shanghai, Shanghai 1990 Actress
 Better Tomorrow III : Love And Death In Saigon, A 1989 Singer, Actress
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actress
 Miracles 1989 Singer, Actress
 My Heart Is That Eternal Rose 1989 Singer
 Wild Search 1989 Singer
 Yuppie Fantasia, The 1989 Actress
 Destiny 1988 Actress
 Dragons Forever 1988 Singer
 Evil Ghost, The 1988 Actress
 Greatest Lover, The 1988 Actress
 One Husband Too Many 1988 Actress
 Rouge 1988 Actress
 Three Wishes 1988 Actress
 Happy Bigamist, The 1987 Actress
 Happy Stories 1987 Actress
 Scared Stiff 1987 Actress
 Trouble Couples 1987 Actress
 100 Ways To Murder Your Wife 1986 Actress
 Happy Ding Dong 1986
 Inspector Chocolate 1986 Actress
 Last Song In Paris 1986 Actress
 Why, Why, Tell Me Why ? 1986 Actress
 Dancing Warrior 1985 Actress
 Good Luck To You 1985 Actress
 Lucky Diamond 1985 Actress
 Song And Dance 1985 Actress
 Young Cops 1985 Actress
 Behind The Yellow Line 1984 Actress
 Musical Singer 1984 Actress
 Crazy 83 1983 Actress
 Let's Make Laugh 1983 Actress
 Mad Mad 83 1983 Actress
 Week Of Passion, A 1983 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Anita Mui Yim Fong pictures :  (Hide)
Eighteen Springs
My Father Is A Hero
Executioners
The Heroic Trio
The Magic Crane
The Magic Crane
The Moon Warriors
The Moon Warriors
The Moon Warriors
The Top Bet
Shanghai, Shanghai
A Better Tomorrow III : Love And Death In Saigon
A Better Tomorrow III : Love And Death In Saigon
The Fortune Code
Scared Stiff
The Happy Bigamist
100 Ways To Murder Your Wife
Behind The Yellow Line
Behind The Yellow Line
 
 Other Anita Mui Yim Fong pictures :  (Hide)
Dance Of A Dream (1)
Eighteen Springs (1)
My Father Is A Hero (3)
Rumble In The Bronx (1)
Drunken Master II (1)
Executioners (2)
Fight Back To School 3 (3)
The Heroic Trio (5)
The Mad Monk (1)
The Magic Crane (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com