Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Danny Chow Yun Kin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 周润坚
Danny Chow
Danny Chow Yun Gin
Chow Yun Gin
Chow Yun Kin
Zhou Run Jian
 
Birthdate : 19/1/1950
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (12), Assistant Action Director (6), Actor (53), Brief appearance (16), Stuntman (4)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Die Harder 1995 Action Director, Actor
 Little Hero On The Run 1995 Action Director, Actor
 O.C.T.B. Case : The Floating Body 1995 Action Director
 Woman Behind, The 1995 Action Director
 Yes Madam 1995 Actor
 Rape In Public Sea 1993 Actor
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1993 Assistant Action Director
 Martial Arts Master Wong Fei Hung 1992 Assistant Action Director
 Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock 1992 Action Director, Actor
 Angry Ranger 1991 Actor
 Bullet For Hire 1991 Actor
 Fight Back To School 1991 Actor
 Ghost For Sales 1991 Assistant Action Director
 Good, The Bad And the Bandit, The 1991 Action Director, Actor
 Lee Rock 2 : Father And Son 1991 Actor
 Retreat Of The Godfather 1991 Actor
 Bullet To Survive 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Gangland Odyssey 1990 Action Director
 Sniping, The 1990 Actor
 Inspector Wears Skirts 2, The 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Actor
 Dragons Forever 1988 Stuntman
 Inspector Wears Skirts, The 1988 Actor
 Police Story 2 1988 Actor
 Naughty Boys 1986 Brief appearance
 Police Story 1985 Stuntman
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Actor
 Wheels On Meals 1984 Action Director
 Duel Of The Masters 1983 Actor
 Gun Is Law 1983 Actor
 Project A 1983 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Dragon Lord 1982 Actor
 Dreadnaught 1981 Actor
 Ninja Supremo 1981 Actor
 Read Lips 1980 Action Director, Actor
 Young Master, The 1980 Assistant Action Director
 Ape Girl 1979 Actor
 Butterfly Murders 1979 Action Director, Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Descendant Of Wing Chun 1979 Action Director, Actor
 Flying Sword Lee 1979 Actor
 Samurai, The 1979 Actor
 Eighteen Jade Arhats, The 1978 Actor
 Kung Fu Kid 1977 Brief appearance
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Challenge Of The Masters 1976 Brief appearance
 Killer Clans 1976 Brief appearance
 Web Of Death, The 1976 Brief appearance
 Lover's Destiny 1975 Brief appearance
 Spiritual Boxer 1975 Actor
 Friends 1974 Actor
 Heroes Two 1974 Stuntman
 Savage Five, The 1974 Actor
 Sleeping Dragon 1974 Actor
 Thunder Kick 1974 Actor
 Young Lovers On Flying Wheels 1974 Actor
 Bastard, The 1973 Brief appearance
 Blood Brothers, The 1973 Brief appearance
 Call To Arms 1973 Brief appearance
 Delinquent, The 1973 Actor
 Fist To Fist 1973 Brief appearance
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Mandarin, The 1973 Actor
 Master Of Kung Fu, The 1973 Actor
 Money-Tree, The 1973 Actor
 Police Force 1973 Actor
 Young Tiger, The 1973 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 Boxer From Shantung, The 1972 Actor
 King Boxer 1972 Actor
 Man Of Iron 1972 Brief appearance
 Prodigal Boxer 1972 Brief appearance
 Water Margin, The 1972 Brief appearance
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Anonymous Heroes, The 1971 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Stuntman
 Duel Of Fists 1971 Actor
 Duel, The 1971 Actor
 King Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 Rescue, The 1971 Brief appearance
 Chinese Boxer, The 1970 Brief appearance
 Have Sword, Will Travel 1969 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Danny Chow Yun Kin pictures :  (Hide)
The Good, The Bad And the Bandit
Dragons Forever
Police Story 2
Police Story
Gun Is Law
Project A
Dragon Lord
Dreadnaught
The Samurai
The Web Of Death
Spiritual Boxer
Spiritual Boxer
Young Lovers On Flying Wheels
King Boxer
The Angry Guest
The Boxer From Shantung
 
 Other Danny Chow Yun Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Dragons Forever (1)
Dragon Lord (1)
Read Lips (1)
The Samurai (1)
The Web Of Death (1)
Young Lovers On Flying Wheels (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com