Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Anders Nelsson

 
 
 
 
Other names : 聂安达
Lip On Daat
Anders Gustav Nelsson
Nip On Dat
 
Birthdate : 10/6/1946
Nationality : USA
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Music (18), Actor (6), Brief appearance (5)

Biography

Official website:

http://www.andersnelsson.com/
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Century Hero 1999 Actor
 Bruce Lee And Kung Fu Mania 1992 Brief appearance
 Mr Vampire 1992 1992 Music
 Perfect Girls 1990 Actor
 Burning Sensation 1989 Music
 Miracles 1989 Brief appearance
 Vampire Vs Vampire 1989 Music
 What A Small World 1989 Music
 Greatest Lover, The 1988 Actor
 Miss Magic 1988 Music
 Story Of Hay Bo, The 1988 Actor
 Who Is The Craftiest ? 1988 Music
 Haunted Cop Shop, The 1987 Music
 Mr Vampire 3 1987 Music
 My Cousin The Ghost 1987 Music
 Seductress, The 1987 Music
 Seven Years Itch 1987 Music
 First Vampire In China, The 1986 Music
 Goodbye My Love 1986 Actor
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Brief appearance
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Music
 Seventh Curse, The 1986 Brief appearance
 Mr Vampire 1985 Music
 My Name Ain't Suzie 1985 Music
 Ninja Holocaust 1985 Music
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Music
 All The Wrong Spies 1983 Actor
 Marianna 1982 Music
 Way Of The Dragon, The 1972 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Anders Nelsson pictures :  (Hide)
Lucky Stars Go Places
All The Wrong Spies
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com