Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Fung Chi Kong

 
 
Other names : 冯志刚
馮志剛
Feng Zhigang
 
Birthdate : 14/11/1911
Nationality : China
Activities : Director (58), Assistant Director (1), Writer (19), Script Supervisor (1)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 To Crack The Dragon Gate 1970 Director
 Flying Thief, White Flower 1969 Director, Writer
 Fan Lihua, The Female General 1968 Director, Writer
 Feats Of Feng Shiyu, The 1968 Director, Writer
 Infactuating Palm (Part 1), The 1966 Director
 Infactuating Palm (Part 2), The 1966 Director
 Skeleton Tower Under The Sea (Part 1), The 1965 Director
 Skeleton Tower Under The Sea (Part 2), The 1965 Director
 Whatever You Say, My Darling Wife 1965 Director, Writer
 Iron Goddess Of Mercy, The 1964 Director
 My Four Children (Part 1) 1964 Director
 My Four Children (Part 2) 1964 Director
 Half A Sword (Part 1) 1963 Director, Writer
 Half A Sword (Part 2) 1963 Director, Writer
 Killing Flag (Part 1), The 1963 Director
 Killing Flag (Part 2), The 1963 Director
 Poisonous Cicade, The 1963 Director
 Sixteen Years Of Love And Hate 1963 Director
 Three Heroines (Part 1) 1963 Director
 Three Heroines (Part 2) 1963 Director
 God Of Wealth Knocking At The Door 1962 Director
 Leung Hung Yuk's Victory At Wong Tin Tong 1961 Director, Writer, Script Supervisor
 Ghostly Daughter-In-Law, The 1960 Director, Writer
 Magic Head Of Princess 1960 Director
 Magic Head Princess' Battle With The Flying Dragon 1960 Director
 Pity Woman Met Her Former Lover Again, A 1960 Director, Writer
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 1) 1958 Director
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 2) 1958 Director
 Feud between Mr. Easy-Does-It And The Fierce Wife, The 1957 Director
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Director
 Homeward Flies The Swallow 1956 Director, Writer
 Shrew, The 1956 Director
 Matchmaker's Fault, The 1955 Director
 Hell-Raisers, The 1953 Director, Writer
 Killing Spear, The 1953 Director
 Xue Dingshan Thrice Tricks Feng Lihua 1952 Director, Writer
 Prince Ciyun Flees His Country 1950 Director
 Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Emei Mountain (Part 1) 1950 Director
 Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Emei Mountain (Part 2) 1950 Director
 Charlie's Escape From The Tianxian Trap 1949 Director
 Dumb Wife, The 1949 Director
 Emperor Tang Ming's Nocturnal Trip 1949 Director
 Gan Lou, The New Prime Minister 1949 Director
 Life Debt Of Our Children 1949 Director
 Sorrowful Journey In Autumn, A 1949 Director
 Bodyguard Huang TianBa (Part 1) 1948 Director
 Bodyguard Huang TianBa (Part 2) 1948 Director
 Butterfly Lovers, The 1948 Director
 Every Thing Goes My Way 1948 Writer
 Fang Shiyu And Misao Cuihua 1948 Director
 One-Eye Dragon Strange Hero 1947 Director
 Song Of The Red Bean 1941 Director
 Blood In the Forest 1940 Director, Writer
 For Poorer or For Richer 1940 Director, Writer
 Goddess Helps The Bridge Builder 1940 Director, Writer
 Scholar and the Widow, The 1940 Director, Writer
 Why Don't You Return? 1940 Director
 Robbing The Dead 1939 Director, Writer
 Twelve Widows 1939 Director, Writer
 Heroes And Heroines (Part 2) 1938 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com