Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3716 Videos
Rosamund Kwan Chi Lam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 关之琳
Guan Zhi Lin
Gwan Ji Lam
Kwan Chi Lam
 
Birthdate : 24/9/1962
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (60), Cameo (2)

Biography



 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hands In The Hair 2005 Actress
 Mighty Baby 2002 Actress
 Wesley's Mysterious File, The 2002 Actress
 Big Shot's Funeral 2001 Actress
 Once Upon A Time In China And America 1997 Actress
 Dr Wai In " The Scripture With No Words " 1996 Actress
 Thanks For Your Love 1996 Actress
 Adventurers, The 1995 Actress
 Touch Of Evil, A 1995 Actress
 Great Conqueror's Concubine 1 & 2 1994 Actress
 Long & Winding Road, The 1994 Actress
 Once Upon A Time In China V 1994 Actress
 Alls Well Ends Well, Too 1993 Actress
 Assassin, The 1993 Actress
 Blade Of Fury 1993 Actress
 Eight Hilarious Gods, The 1993 Actress
 End Of The Road 1993 Actress
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Actress
 Love Is A Fairy Tale 1993 Actress
 Magic Crane, The 1993 Actress
 No More Love, No More Death 1993 Actress
 Once Upon A Time In China III 1993 Actress
 Gameboy Kids 1992 Actress
 Gigolo And Whore 2 1992 Actress
 Heart Against Hearts 1992 Cameo
 Once Upon A Time In China II 1992 Actress
 Saviour Of The Soul 2 1992 Actress
 Sting, The 1992 Actress
 Swordsman 2 1992 Actress
 With Or Without You 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Inspector Pink Dragon 1991 Actress
 Once Upon A Time In China 1991 Actress
 Pretty Ghost 1991 Actress
 This Thing Called Love 1991 Actress
 Tricky Brains 1991 Actress
 Bite Of Love, A 1990 Actress
 Brief Encounter In Shinjuku 1990 Actress
 Return To Action 1990 Actress
 Tiger Cage 2 1990 Actress
 Undeclared War 1990 Actress
 Casino Raiders 1989 Actress
 Ghost Fever 1989 Actress
 Im Sorry 1989 Actress
 Last Duel, The 1989 Actress
 Mr. Smart 1989 Actress
 Proud And Confident 1989 Actress
 Three Against The World 1989 Actress
 What A Small World 1989 Actress
 Crazy Companies 2, The 1988 Actress
 Heart To Hearts 1988 Actress
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Actress
 Vengeance Is Mine 1988 Actress
 Armour Of God 1987 Actress
 Project A II 1987 Actress
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actress
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Actress
 Challenge Of Chasing Girls 1984 Actress
 Long Road To Gallantry 1984 Actress
 Prince Charming 1984 Actress
 Head Hunter, The 1983 Actress
 Lost Generation 1983 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Rosamund Kwan Chi Lam pictures :  (Hide)
Once Upon A Time In China And America
Dr Wai In " The Scripture With No Words "
Dr Wai In " The Scripture With No Words "
A Touch Of Evil
Once Upon A Time In China V
Once Upon A Time In China V
Once Upon A Time In China III
The Assassin
The Magic Crane
Gameboy Kids
Gigolo And Whore 2
A Bite Of Love
Tiger Cage 2
Tiger Cage 2
Undeclared War
Im Sorry
Mr. Smart
Proud And Confident
The Last Duel
What A Small World
Profiles Of Pleasure
Armour Of God
Long Road To Gallantry
 
 Other Rosamund Kwan Chi Lam pictures :  (Hide)
The Wesley's Mysterious File (1)
Once Upon A Time In China And America (5)
Dr Wai In " The Scripture With No Words " (1)
A Touch Of Evil (2)
Once Upon A Time In China V (2)
Alls Well Ends Well, Too (2)
Blade Of Fury (1)
Once Upon A Time In China III (1)
The Magic Crane (2)
Gameboy Kids (4)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com