Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Emily Chu Bao Yee

Other names : Bowie Chu
Emily Chu
Chu Pao Yi
Chu Po Yee
Ju Bao Yih
Jue Bo Yi
Zhu1 Bao3 Yi4
Birthdate : 31/10/1960
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (23)

 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Magic Sword 1994 Actress
 Spiritual Love, The 1992 Actress
 Visa To Hell 1992 Actress
 Angel Or Whore 1991 Actress
 Dignified Killers 1991 Actress
 Plot, The 1991 Actress
 Bloody Hero 1990 Actress
 Ghostly Love 1990 Actress
 Mission Recall 1990 Actress
 Devil Curse 1988 Actress
 Return Of The Demon 1988 Actress
 Rouge 1988 Actress
 Better Tomorrow II, A 1987 Actress
 Big Brother, The 1987 Actress
 Fortune Hunters 1987 Actress
 Scared Stiff 1987 Actress
 Better Tomorrow, A 1986 Actress
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actress
 Vampire's Breakfast 1986 Actress
 Witch From Nepal 1986 Actress
 Funny Face 1985 Actress
 Heart Of Dragon 1985 Actress
 Duel Of The Masters 1983 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Emily Chu Bao Yee pictures :  (Hide)
The Plot
The Plot
Scared Stiff
A Better Tomorrow
 Other Emily Chu Bao Yee pictures :  (Hide)
The Plot (3)
Rouge (2)
Scared Stiff (2)
A Better Tomorrow (1)
Witch From Nepal (2)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com