Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3716 Videos
Sharla Cheung Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张敏
Chang Min
Sharla Chang
Cheung Man
Zhang1 Min3
 
Birthdate : 7/2/1967
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (2), Producer (2), Writer (1), Actress (56), Cameo (4), (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - Unknown ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Big Shot 2006 Director
 Sound Of Colors 2006 Director
 Two Individual Package Women, The 2003 Actress
 Prince Charming 1999 Actress
 Love Generation Hong Kong 1998 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 5 1998 Actress
 Dragon Killer 1995 Actress
 Dream Lover 1995 Producer
 Romantic Dream 1995 Producer, Actress
 Ten Brothers 1995 Actress
 Crystal Fortune Run 1994 Actress
 Dragon Chronicles 1994 Actress
 God Of Gamblers' Return 1994 Cameo
 Hail The Judge 1994 Actress
 Kung Fu Cult Master 1994 Actress
 Underground Judgement 1994 Actress
 Buddhist Spell, The 1993 Actress
 Chez N' Ham Story 1993 Actress
 Fight Back To School 3 1993 Actress
 Flying Dagger 1993 Actress
 Holy Weapon 1993 Actress
 Last Hero In China 1993 Actress
 Legend Of The Liquid Sword 1993
 Sword Of Many Loves, The 1993 Actress
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1993 Actress
 Call Girl 92 1992 Actress
 Cheetah On Fire 1992 Actress
 Chinese Legend, A 1992 Actress
 Deadly Dream Woman 1992 Actress
 Fight Back To School 2 1992 Actress
 Fist Of Fury 1991 II 1992 Actress
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Actress
 Invincible 1992 Actress
 It's Now Or Never 1992 Actress
 King Of Beggars 1992 Actress
 Rhythm Of Destiny 1992 Actress
 Royal Tramp 1992 Actress
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Cameo
 To Miss With Love 1992 Actress
 Truant Heroes 1992 Actress
 Dances With The Dragon 1991 Actress
 Devil's Vendetta 1991 Actress
 Fatal Game, The 1991 Actress
 Fight Back To School 1991 Actress
 Fist Of Fury 1991 1991 Actress
 God Of Gamblers III : Back To Shanghai 1991 Cameo
 Lee Rock 1991 Actress
 Lee Rock 2 : Father And Son 1991 Actress
 Tiger Cage 3 1991 Actress
 Top Bet, The 1991 Cameo
 All For The Winner 1990 Actress
 God Of Gamblers 2 1990 Actress
 My Neighbours Are Phantoms 1990 Actress
 Story Of Kennedy Town 1990 Actress
 Swordsman 1990 Actress
 Dream Of Desire 1989 Actress
 God Of Gamblers 1989 Actress
 Operation Pink Squad 2 : The Hunted Tower 1989 Actress
 Romancing Star 3, The 1989 Actress
 Bet On Fire 1988 Actress
 Faithfully Yours 1988 Actress
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Actress
 Stand In, The 1987 Writer
 Magic Crystal 1986 Actress
 Lover At Large - Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sharla Cheung Man pictures :  (Hide)
Crystal Fortune Run
God Of Gamblers' Return
Kung Fu Cult Master
Flying Dagger
Legend Of The Liquid Sword
The Sword Stained With Royal Blood
Fist Of Fury 1991 II
Handsome Siblings
Invincible
King Of Beggars
Lee Rock
The Top Bet
Tiger Cage 3
All For The Winner
All For The Winner
Swordsman
Swordsman
Swordsman
The Romancing Star 3
The Romancing Star
Magic Crystal
 
 Other Sharla Cheung Man pictures :  (Hide)
Crystal Fortune Run (4)
Hail The Judge (2)
Fight Back To School 3 (2)
Last Hero In China (2)
The Sword Stained With Royal Blood (2)
Fist Of Fury 1991 II (1)
Invincible (3)
King Of Beggars (1)
Rhythm Of Destiny (2)
Royal Tramp (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com