Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Frederick Lee Ming Zhong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李洺中
Frederick Lee
Lee Ming Zhong
 
Birthdate : 18/8/1976
Nationality : Malaysia
Workplace : Malaysia
Activities : Actor (1)

Biography

Frederick Lee is an actor and model. He started in showbiz in 2003 after he joined MediaCorp’s Malaysia Star Search 2003. In the beginning, he was known as the brother of Christopher Lee, who is a famous international television and movie star. But after all his hard work, he has started to build a name for himself in the Malaysia entertainment world.

Since 2004, he starred in several Chinese / Malay drama series and movies such as Tentangan, 300-episode drama series, Tian Ji Bian 天机变 and OPS SPRM反贪行动 on RTM2. From 2008, Frederick also appeared in Primeworks’ Studios The Adjusters 稽查专用, Age of Glory 情牵南苑, Iron Lady 女头家, Neighbourhood左邻右里, Age of Glory 2 情牵南洋, Good Night DJ 2声空感应2, Glowing Embers炭乡, telemovie The Legacy of A Lost Love林明别恋, Super Match-Maker媒人帮 and the upcoming series Footprints in the Sands 足印. He was nominated for Best Supporting Actor in the 2010 Malaysia Golden Awards for his role in Age of Glory 情牵南苑 and Best Actor in 2010 Asian Television Awards for his role in Glowing Embers炭乡.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Petaling Street Warriors 2011 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Frederick Lee Ming Zhong pictures :  (Hide)
Petaling Street Warriors
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com