Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chun Wong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 梁日成
秦煌
秦煌
Leung Yat Sing
Qin Huang
 
Birthdate : 20/6/1948
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Writer (1), Actor (69), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 I Love Hong Kong 2011 Actor
 Emergency Unit 2009 Actor
 D.I.E. 2008 Actor
 Four, The 2008 Actor
 Kung Fu Chefs 2008 Actor
 Seventh Day, The 2008 Actor
 When A Dog Loves A Cat 2008 Actor
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actor
 Survivor's Law II 2007 Actor
 2 Become 1 2006 Actor
 CIB Files 2006 Actor
 Fatal Contact 2006 Actor
 Lady Fan 2004 Actor
 Yesterday Once More 2004 Actor
 Running On Karma 2003 Actor
 Square Pegs 2003 Actor
 Battle Against Evil 2002 Actor
 Loser's Club 2001 Actor
 Wu Yen 2001 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer 1998, The 1998 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Another Piece Of Romance 1996 Actor
 Good Match From Heaven, A 1995 Actor
 Justice, My Foot ! 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Brief appearance
 Figures From Earth, The 1990 Director, Writer, Actor
 Sunshine Friends 1990 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Actor
 Ruthless Family 1988 Actor
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Actor
 Happy Bigamist, The 1987 Actor
 Escape From Coral Cove 1986 Actor
 Goodbye Mammie 1986 Actor
 Who's The Crook? 1986 Actor
 Crazy Shaolin Disciples 1985 Actor
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actor
 Funny Triple 1985 Actor
 Intellectual Trio, The 1985 Actor
 Those Merry Souls 1985 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actor
 Musical Singer 1984 Actor
 Possessed 2 1984 Actor
 Silent Romance 1984 Actor
 Portrait In Crystal 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Tales Of A Eunuch 1983 Actor
 Usurpers Of Emperor's Power 1983 Actor
 82 Tenants, The 1982 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Emperor And The Minister, The 1982 Actor
 Mahjong Heroes 1982 Actor
 Passing Flickers 1982 Actor
 Avengers From Hell 1981 Actor
 Crazy Nuts 1981 Actor
 Emperor And His Brother, The 1981 Actor
 Life After Life 1981 Actor
 Notorious Eight 1981 Actor
 Revenge Of The Corpse 1981 Actor
 Shell Game II, The 1981 Actor
 Treasure Hunters, The 1981 Actor
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Emperor Chien Lung And The Beauty 1980 Actor
 Every Man For Himself 1980 Actor
 Fighting Fool, The 1979 Actor
 Return Of The Dead 1979 Actor
 Scandalous Warlord, The 1979 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain série 1978, The 1978 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chun Wong pictures :  (Hide)
The Duke Of Mount Deer 1998
Flaming Brothers
The Happy Bigamist
Crazy Shaolin Disciples
Tales Of A Eunuch
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
Mahjong Heroes
Passing Flickers
The Treasure Hunters
The Scandalous Warlord
 
 Other Chun Wong pictures :  (Hide)
The Duke Of Mount Deer 1998 (2)
The Figures From Earth (5)
Miracles (1)
Crazy Shaolin Disciples (2)
Portrait In Crystal (3)
Tales Of A Eunuch (1)
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power (2)
The Emperor And The Minister (1)
The Scandalous Warlord (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com