Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lui Ming

 
 
 
 
Other names : 雷鳴
雷鸣
Frank Lai
Lei Ming
Lei2 Ming2
Ruey Ming
 
Birthdate : 22/7/1921
Date of death : 23/4/2010
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (1), Producer (1), Writer (1), Cinematographer (1), Actor (60), Presenter (1), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Call Girl 92 1992 Presenter
 Virago 1984 Actor
 All The King's Men 1983 Actor
 Fox Spirit 1982 Director, Writer
 Pink Thief 1982 Actor
 Great General 1978 Actor
 Lover On The Wave 1978 Actor
 Smart Cavalier, The 1978 Actor
 Snake Crane Secret 1978 Actor
 Bruce, Kung Fu Girls 1977 Actor
 He Has Nothing But Kung Fu 1977 Producer
 Shaolin Brothers, The 1977 Actor
 Secret Rivals, The 1976 Cinematographer
 Boxer's Last Stand 1975 Actor
 Bruce Lee Against Supermen 1975 Production Manager
 Fierce Among Strong 1975 Actor
 L'invincible tigresse du karaté 1975 Actor
 Bamboo Brotherhood 1974 Actor
 Chinese Boxing 1974 Actor
 Lady Blood Boxer 1974 Actor
 Angry Hero, The 1973 Actor
 Black Friday 1973 Actor
 Boxers, The 1973 Actor
 King Of Boxers 1973 Actor
 Adventure Of First Night 1972 Actor
 Blind Hero Fighting Evil Wolf 1972 Actor
 Bride From Hell, The 1972 Actor
 Girl Fighter, A 1972 Actor
 One Armed Swordswoman 1972 Actor
 Forced to Fight 1971 Actor
 Love Styles XYZ 1971 Actor
 Professional Killer, The 1971 Actor
 Enchanting Ghost, The 1970 Actor
 King's Sword, The 1970 Actor
 Accidental Trio 1969 Actor
 Bloody Mask 1969 Actor
 Eight Beauties 1969 Actor
 Sharp Hearing Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Whirl-Wind Knight, The 1969 Actor
 Fallen Petals 1968 Actor
 Mist Over Dream Lake 1968 Actor
 Three Swordsmen And The Dragon Door 1968 Actor
 Hong Kong Nocturne 1967 Actor
 Mirror And The Lichee, The 1967 Actor
 Sweet Is Revenge 1967 Actor
 Dawn Will Come, The 1966 Actor
 Magnificent Trio, The 1966 Actor
 Mating Season, The 1966 Actor
 Till The End Of Time 1966 Actor
 Lark, The 1965 Actor
 Move Over, Darling 1965 Actor
 Pink Tears 1965 Actor
 Six Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Six-Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Six-Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 3) 1965 Actor
 Sons Of Good Earth 1965 Actor
 Vermilion Door 1965 Actor
 Between Tears And Laughter 1964 Actor
 Romantic Thief 1962 Actor
 Cliff, The 1961 Actor
 Red Scarf, The Flying Heroine 1961 Actor
 Ten Brothers Vs. The Sea Monster, The 1960 Actor
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actor
 My Kingdom For A Husband 1957 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Pitted 7 Lions Against The Dragon 1956 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lui Ming pictures :  (Hide)
The Enchanting Ghost
Sweet Is Revenge
Sweet Is Revenge
The Magnificent Trio
Between Tears And Laughter
 
 Other Lui Ming pictures :  (Hide)
Boxer's Last Stand (1)
Bamboo Brotherhood (1)
The Enchanting Ghost (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com