Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Wai Lau

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈慧楼
Chan Hui Lau
Chen Hui Lou
Chen Hui Lu
Chen Wai Lau
Chen Wei Lo
Chen2 Hui4 Lou2
Cheng Hwei Lou
 
Birthdate : 18/7/1947
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (84)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Slave Of The Sword 1993 Actor
 Book Of Heroes, A 1986 Actor
 Funny Family 1986 Actor
 Young Dragons - Kung Fu Kids 1986 Actor
 Young Dragons - Kung Fu Kids 2 1986 Actor
 Tong Chee Yi Li Nan 1985 Actor
 Run Away 1984 Actor
 All The King's Men 1983 Actor
 Angry Young Man 1983 Actor
 Fearless Hyena II 1983 Actor
 Second Spring Of Mr. Muo 1983 Actor
 Temptation 1983 Actor
 Women Warriors Of Kinmen 1983 Actor
 Pink Thief 1982 Actor
 Portrait Of A Fanatic 1982 Actor
 Adventure For Imperial Treasure 1981 Actor
 Black Eagle's Blades 1981 Actor
 If I Were For Real 1981 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1981 Actor
 18 Swirling Riders 1980 Actor
 Invisible Terrorist, The 1980 Actor
 Rebellious Reign, The 1980 Actor
 Veiling Of Hidden Sword 1980 Actor
 Avenging Boxer 1979 Actor
 Big Boss Of Shanghai, The 1979 Actor
 Butterfly 18 1979 Actor
 Fearless Hyena, The 1979 Actor
 Fists Of Bruce Lee 1979 Actor
 Iron Fists 1979 Actor
 Legend Of The Mountain 1979 Actor
 Monk's Fight 1979 Actor
 No. 37 Plot 1979 Actor
 Raining In The Mountain 1979 Actor
 World Of The Drunken Master 1979 Actor
 Deadly Sword, The 1978 Actor
 Green Jade Statuette 1978 Actor
 Kung Fu Rebels 1978 Actor
 Making It 1978 Actor
 Chinese Connection 2 1977 Actor
 Fight For Survival 1977 Actor
 Hero From Shanghai 1977 Actor
 Iron Monkey 1977 Actor
 Lost Swordship 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Deadly Kicks 1977 Actor
 Wily Match, A 1977 Actor
 Heroine Kan Lien Chu 1976 Actor
 Killer Meteors, The 1976 Actor
 Ming Patriots, The 1976 Actor
 New Shaolin Boxers 1976 Actor
 Seven Man Army 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Avengers, The 1976 Actor
 Sunset In The Forbidden City 1976 Actor
 Tiger And Crane Fist 1976 Actor
 To Kill With Intrigue 1976 Actor
 White Butterfly Killer 1976 Actor
 Dragon Gate 1975 Actor
 Marco Polo 1975 Actor
 Snake Woman's Marriage 1975 Actor
 Supergirl Of Kung Fu, The 1975 Actor
 Desperate Crisis 1974 Actor
 Empress Dowager's Agate Vase 1974 Actor
 Angry Hero, The 1973 Actor
 Beauty Heroine 1973 Actor
 Chu Chow Kung Fu 1973 Actor
 Fists Of Vengeance 1973 Actor
 Furious Killer, The 1973 Actor
 Gold Snatchers 1973 Actor
 Hard Man With Guts 1973 Actor
 Kung Fu Inferno 1973 Actor
 Mean Streets Of Kung Fu 1973 Actor
 On The Verge Of Death 1973 Actor
 Win Them All 1973 Actor
 Fists Of Vengeance, The 1972 Actor
 Ghostly Face, The 1972 Actor
 Girl Fighter, A 1972 Actor
 Shogun Saints 1972 Actor
 Showdown 1972 Actor
 Tiger 1972 Actor
 Cruel Killer 1971 Actor
 Fly Dragon Mountain, The 1971 Actor
 She'd Hate Rather Love 1971 Actor
 Unsung Heroes Of The Wilderness 1971 Actor
 Four Moods 1970 Actor
 City Called Dragon 1969 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chan Wai Lau pictures :  (Hide)
Fearless Hyena II
The Rebellious Reign
Avenging Boxer
Butterfly 18
Legend Of The Mountain
The Big Boss Of Shanghai
The Fearless Hyena
World Of The Drunken Master
New Shaolin Boxers
New Shaolin Boxers
Seven Man Army
The Killer Meteors
The Shaolin Avengers
To Kill With Intrigue
Marco Polo
 
 Other Chan Wai Lau pictures :  (Hide)
Fearless Hyena II (1)
Butterfly 18 (1)
Legend Of The Mountain (1)
The Big Boss Of Shanghai (1)
The Fearless Hyena (1)
World Of The Drunken Master (2)
To Kill With Intrigue (3)
Shogun Saints (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com