Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Su Chen Ping

 
 
 
 
Other names : 蘇真平
 
Activities : Director (2), Action Director (6), Actor (64)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Denouncement Of Chu Liu Hsiang, The 1983 Actor
 Raiders Of The Shaolin Temple 1983 Actor
 Swordsman Adventure 1983 Actor
 Take The Rap 1983 Actor
 36 Super-Kids 1982 Action Director
 Matching Escort 1982 Action Director
 September Falcon 1982 Director, Actor
 Iron Neck Li 1981 Actor
 Sword Named Revenge, A 1981 Action Director
 Legend Of Broken Sword, The 1980 Actor
 Avenging Boxer 1979 Actor
 Dream Sword, The 1979 Action Director
 Eagle King 1979 Actor
 Eunuch Of The Western Palace 1979 Actor
 Everlasting Chivalry 1979 Actor
 Idiot Swordsman, The 1979 Actor
 Kung Fu On Sale 1979 Director, Action Director, Actor
 My Life's On A Line 1979 Actor
 Phantom Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Invincible Sticks 1979 Actor
 Born Invincible 1978 Actor
 Deadly Strike 1978 Actor
 Hero's Tears, A 1978 Action Director, Actor
 Eight Masters 1977 Actor
 Moonlight Sword And Jade Lion 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Traitor 1977 Actor
 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 China Armed Escort 1976 Actor
 Heroine Kan Lien Chu 1976 Actor
 Master Of The Flying Guillotine 1976 Actor
 Story In Temple Red Lily, The 1976 Actor
 Blind-Swordsman's Revenge, The 1974 Actor
 Chinese Iron Man 1974 Actor
 Deadly Fists Kung Fu 1974 Actor
 Four Real Friends 1974 Actor
 On The Black Street 1974 Actor
 Revenge Is Sweet 1974 Actor
 Rikisha Kuri 1974 Actor
 Tiger Jungle 1974 Actor
 Beach Of The War Gods 1973 Actor
 Adventure, The 1972 Actor
 Death Duel, The 1972 Actor
 Duel In the Tiger Den 1972 Actor
 Furious Slaughter 1972 Actor
 Hero, The 1972 Actor
 Black And White Swordsman 1971 Actor
 Brave And The Evil, The 1971 Actor
 Cruel Killer 1971 Actor
 Desperate Chase, The 1971 Actor
 Devilish Killer, The 1971 Actor
 Evil Karate, The 1971 Actor
 Five Devil Ghost, The 1971 Actor
 Ghost's Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Magnificent Chivalry 1971 Actor
 Matchless Conqueror, The 1971 Actor
 Mission Impossible 1971 Actor
 One Armed Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 Professional Killer, The 1971 Actor
 Tsu Hong Wu, The 1971 Actor
 Bloody Hand Goddess 1970 Actor
 Hsueh-Kang Crashed The Flower Lantern Fair 1970 Actor
 Seisure Soul Sword Of A Blind Girl, The 1970 Actor
 Sorrowful To A Ghost 1970 Actor
 Bloody Mask 1969 Actor
 King Of Kings 1969 Actor
 Son Of Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Whirl-Wind Knight, The 1969 Actor
 Young Avengeress, The 1969 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Su Chen Ping pictures :  (Hide)
Avenging Boxer
Kung Fu On Sale
The Adventure
The Desperate Chase
The Desperate Chase
Sorrowful To A Ghost
 
 Other Su Chen Ping pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu On Sale (4)
Deadly Strike (1)
Beach Of The War Gods (1)
Mission Impossible (2)
The Desperate Chase (1)
The One Armed Boxer (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com