Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Teresa Carpio

Other names : 杜丽莎
Teresa Caprio
Nationality : Philippines
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (15)


Better known as a singer, Teresa made a few appearances in some Hong Kong films. From an ethnic Philipino background, she was born into a musical family and in 1963 at the age of 6 she won a music talent show in Hong Kong. She is still performing at the present time and is more of a jazz than a Canto-pop stylist. (Brns)


 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Actress
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Actress
 Feel 100% 2003 2003 Actress
 My Lucky Star 2003 Actress
 Truth Or Dare : 6th Floor Rear Flat 2003 Actress
 Age Of Miracles, The 1996 Actress
 Final Combat, The 1989 Actress
 It's A Mad Mad World 3 1989 Actress
 18 Times 1988 Actress
 Bet On Fire 1988 Actress
 City War 1988 Actress
 No Regret 1987 Actress
 Fury Of The Heaven 1986 Actress
 Isle Of Fantasy, The 1985 Actress
 Happy Ghost 1984 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Teresa Carpio pictures :  (Hide)
My Lucky Star
City War
The Isle Of Fantasy
 Other Teresa Carpio pictures :  (Hide)
My Lucky Star (1)
The Isle Of Fantasy (3)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com