Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Charlene Choi Cheuk Yin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 蔡卓妍
Ci Zhuyn
Cai4 Zhuo2 Yan2
Charlene Choi
Twins
 
Birthdate : 22/11/1982
Nationality : Canada
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (41), Cameo (1), (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Midas Touch, The 2013 Actress
 Bring Happiness Home 2012 Actress
 My Sassy Hubby 2012 Actress
 Sorcerer And The White Snake, The 2011 Actress
 Treasure Inn 2011 Actress
 Beauty On Duty 2010 Actress
 Jade And The Pearl, The 2010 Actress
 Triple Tap 2010 Actress
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Actress
 Storm Warriors 2009 Actress
 Butterfly Lovers 2008 Actress
 Kung Fu Dunk 2008 Actress
 Naraka 19 2007 Actress
 Simply Actors 2007 Actress
 Super Fans 2007 Actress
 Twins Mission 2007 Actress
 Diary 2006 Actress
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Actress
 All About Love 2005 Actress
 Chinese Tall Story, A 2005 Actress
 House Of Fury 2005 Actress
 6 AM 2004 Cameo
 Attractive One, The 2004 Actress
 Fantasia 2004 Actress
 Hidden Heroes 2004 Actress
 Kung Fu Soccer 2004 Actress
 Leave Me Alone 2004 Actress
 Love On The Rocks 2004 Actress
 New Police Story 2004 Actress
 Papa Loves You 2004 Actress
 Protege De La Rose Noire 2004 Actress
 Twins Effect 2, The 2004 Actress
 Death Curse, The 2003 Actress
 Diva Ah Hey 2003 Actress
 Good Times, Bed Times 2003 Actress
 Triumph In The Skies 2003
 Twins Effect, The 2003 Singer, Actress
 Just One Look 2002 Actress
 My Wife Is Eighteen 2002 Actress
 Summer Breeze Of Love 2002 Actress
 Funeral March 2001 Actress
 Heroes In Love 2001 Actress
 What Is A Good Teacher 2000 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Charlene Choi Cheuk Yin pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu Dunk
Kung Fu Dunk
Rob-B-Hood
A Chinese Tall Story
A Chinese Tall Story
House Of Fury
Leave Me Alone
Leave Me Alone
Love On The Rocks
New Police Story
The Twins Effect 2
The Twins Effect 2
Just One Look
A Chinese Tall Story
House Of Fury
House Of Fury
 
 Other Charlene Choi Cheuk Yin pictures :  (Hide)
The Sorcerer And The White Snake (1)
The Jade And The Pearl (2)
Storm Warriors (1)
Butterfly Lovers (2)
Kung Fu Dunk (2)
Simply Actors (2)
Twins Mission (1)
Diary (2)
A Chinese Tall Story (7)
House Of Fury (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com