Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Michael Wong Man Tak

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王敏德
Wang Minde
Wong Man Tak
Michael Wong
Michael Wong Fitzgerald
 
Birthdate : 16/4/1965
Nationality : China, USA
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Assistant Director (1), Actor (95), Brief appearance (4)

Biography

He was actually born in Shangdong, but his family moved to the States when he was young and he never learned Chinese. He was raised there, but in 1983 he came back to Hong Kong with his brothers Russell and Declan, his good looks, his cigars and not much else going for him. Declan can be seen in Once a Thief (the 1991 film).
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Skiptrace 2016 Actor
 Treasure, The 2016 Actor
 Delete My Love 2014 Actor
 Transformers: Age Of Extinction 2014 Actor
 Z Storm 2014 Actor
 Zombie Fight Club 2014 Actor
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 SDU: Sex Duties Unit 2013 Actor
 Dear Enemy 2011 Actor
 Nightfall 2011 Actor
 Triple Tap 2010 Actor
 Overheard 2009 Actor
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actor
 Counting House, The 2006 Actor
 House Of Fury 2005 Actor
 Never Ending Train 2005 Actor
 PTU File Death Trap 2005 Actor
 Seven Swords 2005 Actor
 Magic Kitchen 2004 Actor
 Backstage Killer 2003 Actor
 Fight To The Finish, A 2003 Actor
 New Option - Confrontation, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - Gold Rush, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - Puppet Hon, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - Saviour, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - The Campaign, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - The Final Showdown, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - The Revenge, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - The Syndicate, The 2003 Actor
 New Option - Run And Shoot, The 2002 Actor
 New Option, The 2002 Actor
 Partners 2002 Actor
 Women From Mars 2002 Actor
 Calmi Cuori Appassionati 2001 Actor
 Could You Kill My Husband Please? 2001 Actor
 Manhattan Midnight 2001 Actor
 Replacement Suspect, The 2001 Actor
 There Is A Secret In My Soup 2001 Actor
 Ultimatum 2001 Actor
 Black Blood 2000 Actor
 Blood Rules, The 2000 Actor
 Game Of No Rule, A 2000 Actor
 Guys And A Cop 2000 Actor
 Life 2000 Actor
 Miles Apart 2000 Assistant Director, Actor
 Mob Cop, The 2000 Actor
 Super Cars Criminals 2000 Actor
 Violent Cop 2000 Actor
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actor
 Immortal Spirit 1999 Actor
 Imp 2, The 1999 Actor
 Wan Chai Express 1999 Actor
 X Imp 1999 Actor
 Beast Cops 1998 Actor
 Enter The Eagles 1998 Actor
 Her Name Is Cat 1998 Actor
 Knock Off 1998 Actor
 G4 Option Zero 1997 Actor
 Mad Stylist 1997 Actor
 Theft Under The Sun 1997 Actor
 Wedding Days, The 1997 Actor
 First Option 1996 Actor
 Log, The 1996 Actor
 Lost And Found 1996 Actor
 Once A Thief 1996 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Actor
 Case Of The Cold Fish, The 1995 Actor
 Dream Killer 1995 Actor
 I'm Your Birthday Cake 1995 Actor
 Midnight Caller 1995 Actor
 Romantic Dream 1995 Actor
 Spider Woman 1995 Actor
 Thunderbolt 1995 Actor
 Touch Of Evil, A 1995 Actor
 Final Option 1994 Actor
 Long & Winding Road, The 1994 Actor
 Modern Romance 1994 Actor
 Never Ending Love Story, The 1994 Actor
 Return To A Better Tomorrow 1994 Actor
 Treasure Hunt 1994 Actor
 Whatever You Want 1994 Actor
 Chez N' Ham Story 1993 Actor
 City Hunter 1993 Brief appearance
 Don’t Stop My Crazy Love For You 1993 Actor
 Fatal Love 1993 Actor
 Tom, Dick And Hairy 1993 Brief appearance
 Rose 1992 Actor
 Tiger Cage 3 1991 Actor
 Will Of Iron 1991 Actor
 Love Is Love 1990 Brief appearance
 Big Man Little Affair 1989 Actor
 In The Line Of Duty 4 1989 Actor
 Nobles, The 1989 Actor
 Fury 1988 Actor
 Wonder Women 1987 Actor
 Devoted To You 1986 Actor
 Legacy Of Rage 1986 Actor
 Royal Warriors 1986 Actor
 City Hero 1985 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Michael Wong Man Tak pictures :  (Hide)
The Drive Of Life
House Of Fury
Seven Swords
Partners
The New Option
The Replacement Suspect
The Blood Rules
Her Name Is Cat
Knock Off
Theft Under The Sun
First Option
First Option
Lost And Found
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
A Touch Of Evil
Midnight Caller
Return To A Better Tomorrow
City Hunter
Tiger Cage 3
Will Of Iron
Legacy Of Rage
Royal Warriors
House Of Fury
House Of Fury
 
 Other Michael Wong Man Tak pictures :  (Hide)
Firestorm (1)
Partners (6)
The New Option (1)
The Replacement Suspect (1)
Beast Cops (6)
Enter The Eagles (2)
Her Name Is Cat (4)
Theft Under The Sun (3)
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star (1)
A Touch Of Evil (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com