Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Gordon Lam Ka Tung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林家栋
Gordon Lam
Lam Ka Tong
Lam Ka Tung
William Lam
 
Birthdate : 21/9/1967
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (69), Brief appearance (2)

Biography

Gordon Lam Ka Tung is a popular television actor in Hong Kong who has starred in over 50 series. He made a few films, but without the same success.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Brink, The 2016 Actor
 Election 3 2016 Actor
 Nessun Dorma 2016 Actor
 Trivisa 2016 Actor
 Z Storm II 2016 Actor
 An Inspector Calls 2015 Actor
 Crazy New Year's Eve 2015 Actor
 Ulterior Motive 2015 Actor
 Midnight Garage 2014 Actor
 Overheard 3 2014 Actor
 Z Storm 2014 Actor
 Firestorm 2013 Actor
 Paper Moon 2013 Actor
 Cold War 2012 Actor
 Drug War 2012 Actor
 Let's Go ! 2011 Actor
 Motorway 2011 Actor
 Simple Life, A 2011 Actor
 Child's Eye, The 2010 Actor
 Gallants 2010 Producer
 Ip Man 2 2010 Actor
 Johnnie Got His Gun ! 2010 Brief appearance
 Vengeance 2009 Actor
 Ballistic 2008 Actor
 Chaos 2008 Actor
 First 7th Night, The 2008 Actor
 Ip Man 2008 Actor
 Sparrow, The 2008 Actor
 Tactical Unit: Human Nature 2008 Actor
 Beauty And The 7 Beasts 2007 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Exodus 2007 Actor
 Funeral, The 2007 Actor
 Hooked On You 2007 Actor
 Mad Detective 2007 Actor
 Triangle 2007 Actor
 Two Stupid Eggs 2007 Actor
 Who's Next 2007 Actor
 2 Become 1 2006 Actor
 Election 2 2006 Actor
 Exiled 2006 Actor
 I'll Call You 2006 Actor
 My Mother Is A Belly Dancer 2006 Actor
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Brief appearance
 Superkid 2006 Actor
 Bar Paradise 2005 Actor
 Election, The 2005 Actor
 Wait 'Til You're Older 2005 Actor
 A-1 2004 Actor
 Jiang Hu 2004 Actor
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Actor
 Yesterday Once More 2004 Actor
 Infernal Affairs III 2003 Actor
 Transfiguration Of Life 2003 Actor
 Twilight Tubes Part III 2003 Actor
 Infernal Affairs 2002 Actor
 Country Spirit 2001 Actor
 Dance Of A Dream 2001 Actor
 Love Me, Love My Money 2001 Actor
 Crimson Sabre 2000 Actor
 Deathnet.com 2000 Actor
 Gen X Cops 1999 Actor
 Kid, The 1999 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Up For The Rising Sun 1997 Actor
 Eighth, The 1996 Actor
 Hong Kong Showgirls 1996 Actor
 Daze Raper 1995 Actor
 Hero Of The Beggars 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actor
 It Runs In The Family 1990 Actor
 Final Combat, The 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Gordon Lam Ka Tung pictures :  (Hide)
Ip Man
Tactical Unit: Human Nature
Beauty And The 7 Beasts
Mad Detective
A World Without Thieves
Jiang Hu
Infernal Affairs
Gen X Cops
Beauty And The 7 Beasts
Exiled
Crimson Sabre
 
 Other Gordon Lam Ka Tung pictures :  (Hide)
Ulterior Motive (1)
Firestorm (1)
Cold War (1)
Motorway (2)
Ip Man (3)
Tactical Unit: Human Nature (5)
Beauty And The 7 Beasts (10)
Mad Detective (4)
Triangle (3)
I'll Call You (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com