Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Shirley Gwan Suet Lai

 
 
 
 
Other names : Guan Xue Li
Gwaan Suet Lai
Shirley Kwan
Shirley Kwan Suk Yi
 
Birthdate : 15/8/1966
Activities : Singer (3), Actress (21)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Singer
 Buenos Aires Zero Degree : The Making Of Happy Together 1999 Actress
 Happy Together 1997 Actress
 Fallen Angels 1995 Singer
 Devil's Box, The 1994 Actress
 Saviour Of The Soul 2 1992 Actress
 Twin Dragons, The 1992 Singer
 Avenging Trio 1989 Actress
 Carry On Dancing 1988 Actress
 How To Pick Up Girls 1988 Actress
 Mr Possessed 1988 Actress
 Who Is The Craftiest ? 1988 Actress
 Happy Go Lucky 1987 Actress
 Scared Stiff 1987 Actress
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actress
 Sweet Surrender 1986 Actress
 Funny Triple 1985 Actress
 Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom 1985 Actress
 Yes, Madam 1985 Actress
 Silent Romance 1984 Actress
 Winner Takes All ? 1984 Actress
 Aces Go Places II 1983 Actress
 Just For Fun 1983 Actress
 Sweet And Sour Cops 2 1982 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Shirley Gwan Suet Lai pictures :  (Hide)
Avenging Trio
Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom
 
 Other Shirley Gwan Suet Lai pictures :  (Hide)
Saviour Of The Soul 2 (1)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links (French only)
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com