Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chapman To Man Chat

 
 
 
 
Other names : 杜汶泽
Chapman To
To Man Chat
 
Birthdate : 8/6/1972
Activities : Producer (5), Voice dubbing (2), Actor (93), Brief appearance (3), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sara 2015 Producer
 Aberdeen 2014 Actor
 Black Comedy 2014 Actor
 Hello Babies 2014 Actor
 Impossible 2014 Actor
 Let Go For Love 2014 Actor
 Man From Macau, The 2014 Actor
 Naked Ambition 2 2014 Actor
 Hotel Deluxe 2013 Actor
 Midas Touch, The 2013 Actor
 Mr. & Mrs. Player 2013 Actor
 SDU: Sex Duties Unit 2013 Actor
 Bounty, The 2012 Actor
 Bring Happiness Home 2012 Actor
 Diva 2012 Producer, Actor
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Actor
 Love Lifting 2012 Actor
 Mr. & Mrs. Gambler 2012 Actor
 Vulgaria 2012 Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2011 2011 Actor
 Hi, Fidelity 2011 Actor
 Marrying Mr. Perfect 2011 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Love 2011 Actor
 Simple Life, A 2011 Actor
 Sorcerer And The White Snake, The 2011 Actor
 Turning Point: Laughing Gor Returns 2011 Actor
 Comédie Humaine, La 2010 Actor
 Ex 2010 Producer
 Jade And The Pearl, The 2010 Actor
 Kidnap, The 2010 Actor
 Mr & Mrs Incredible 2010 Actor
 OL Supreme 2010 Actor
 Once A Gangster 2010 Original Story
 Triple Tap 2010 Actor
 Rebellion 2009 Actor
 Home Run 2008 Actor
 Lady Cop & Papa Crook 2008 Actor
 Parking 2008 Actor
 True Women For Sale 2008 Actor
 Confession Of Pain 2007 Actor
 Exodus 2007 Actor
 Simply Actors 2007 Actor
 Trivial Matters 2007 Producer, Actor
 Isabella 2006 Producer, Actor
 Colour Of Loyalty 2005 Actor
 Initial D 2005 Actor
 Moonlight In Tokyo 2005 Actor
 Wait 'Til You're Older 2005 Actor
 Attractive One, The 2004 Actor
 Enter The Phoenix 2004 Actor
 Escape From Hong Kong Island 2004 Actor
 Jiang Hu 2004 Brief appearance
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actor
 Six Strong Guys 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Voice dubbing
 Cat And Mouse 2003 Actor
 Colour Of The Truth 2003 Actor
 Diva Ah Hey 2003 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2 2003 Actor
 Honesty 2003 Actor
 Infernal Affairs II 2003 Actor
 Infernal Affairs III 2003 Actor
 Looking For Mr Perfect 2003 Actor
 Master Q : Incredible Pet Detective 2003 Voice dubbing
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actor
 My Lucky Star 2003 Actor
 Project 1:99 Hong Kong Is The Best 2003 Actor
 Project 1:99 Rhapsody 2003 Actor
 Spy Dad, The 2003 Actor
 Twins Effect, The 2003 Brief appearance
 Dry Wood Fierce Fire 2002 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2002 Actor
 Infernal Affairs 2002 Actor
 Irresistible Piggies, The 2002 Actor
 Just One Look 2002 Actor
 Mighty Baby 2002 Brief appearance
 Mummy Aged 19, The 2002 Actor
 Nine Girls And A Ghost 2002 Actor
 Return From The Other World 2002 Actor
 Wall, The 2002 Actor
 Cheaters, The 2001 Actor
 Esprit D'Amour 2001 Actor
 Fist Of Fury : The Sequel 2001 Actor
 Forever And Ever 2001 Actor
 Goodbye Mr Cool 2001 Actor
 Let's Sing Along 2001 Actor
 Never Say Goodbye 2001 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Life Sentence 2001 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Plaintive Destiny 2001 Actor
 Black Blood 2000 Actor
 Jiang Hu : The Triad Zone 2000 Actor
 Love Correction 2000 Actor
 Paramount Motel 2000 Actor
 Teacher Without Chalk, The 2000 Actor
 Undercover Blues 2000 Actor
 Violent Cop 2000 Actor
 House Of The Damned 1999 Actor
 What You Gonna Do, Sai Fung 1999 Actor
 King Of Gamblers 1996 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1995 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chapman To Man Chat pictures :  (Hide)
Initial D
Moonlight In Tokyo
Moonlight In Tokyo
Enter The Phoenix
Jiang Hu
Colour Of The Truth
Infernal Affairs II
Infernal Affairs II
Men Suddenly In Black
My Lucky Star
The Spy Dad
Just One Look
Never Say Goodbye
Jiang Hu : The Triad Zone
Fist Of Fury
Isabella
Isabella
Six Strong Guys
 
 Other Chapman To Man Chat pictures :  (Hide)
The Man From Macau (5)
La Comédie Humaine (4)
Isabella (9)
Colour Of Loyalty (1)
Initial D (2)
Moonlight In Tokyo (6)
Enter The Phoenix (5)
Six Strong Guys (2)
Colour Of The Truth (1)
Looking For Mr Perfect (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com