Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Shannon Lee

 
 
 
 
Other names : Shannon Keasler
Shannon Lee Keasler
 
Birthdate : 19/4/1969
Nationality : USA
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Executive producer (1), Actress (1), Cameo (7)

Biography

Certainly one of the more interesting appearances in a Hong Kong film recently was that of Shannon Lee. She is of course the daughter of Bruce Lee and the sister of Brandon Lee. Born in Santa Monica, California, she only has very vague memories of being on the set of her father’s films when she was just a small child. Later she worked with her brother on the set of Rapid Fire and had a small cameo role in Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story as a singer at a party. It had not really been her intention while growing up to become an actor – she majored in music at Tulane University and is a classically trained singer but slowly worked her way into acting. She has been training in martial arts since she was 11 or 12 years old and this clearly shows in Enter the Eagles.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Legend Of Bruce Lee, The 2007 Executive producer
 Bruce Lee : The Immortal Dragon 2002 Cameo
 Bruce Lee : The Path Of The Dragon 1998 Cameo
 Enter The Eagles 1998 Actress
 Martial Law 1998 Cameo
 Bruce Lee : Curse of the Dragon 1993 Cameo
 Dragon : The Bruce Lee Story 1993 Cameo
 Bruce Lee, The Legend 1976 Cameo
 Bruce Lee : The Man And The Legend 1973 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Shannon Lee pictures :  (Hide)
Enter The Eagles
 
 Other Shannon Lee pictures :  (Hide)
Enter The Eagles (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com