Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Kong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘江
劉江
Liu Chiang
Liu Jiang
 
Birthdate : 27/10/1943
Activities : Assistant Director (1), Actor (75)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Triumph In The Skies 2013 2013 Actor
 OL Supreme 2010 Actor
 Some Day 2010 Actor
 Greatness Of A Hero 2009 Actor
 Man In Charge 2009 Actor
 Beast Stalker, The 2008 Actor
 Four, The 2008 Actor
 Master Of Tai Chi, The 2008 Actor
 Speech Of Silence 2008 Actor
 Threshold Of A Person, The 2008 Actor
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actor
 Yes, I Can See Dead People 2008 Actor
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Actor
 Change Of Destiny, A 2007 Actor
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actor
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Actor
 Real Kung Fu 2005 Actor
 Point Of No Return 2003 Actor
 Queen Of Kowloon 2000 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer 1998, The 1998 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Cop Image 1994 Actor
 Inside Track, The 1994 Actor
 Green Snake 1993 Actor
 Mad Monk, The 1993 Actor
 Hard Boiled 1992 Actor
 Hero Of The Beggars 1992 Actor
 Prince Of Temple Street, The 1992 Actor
 Royal Tramp 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actor
 Casino Raiders 2 1991 Actor
 Hong Kong Godfather 1991 Actor
 Passions Across Two Lifetimes 1991 Actor
 Red And Black 1991 Actor
 To Be Number One 1991 Actor
 Touch And Go 1991 Actor
 Gods And Demons Of Zu Mountain, The 1990 Actor
 In The Line Of Duty 5 : Middle Man 1990 Actor
 Iron Butterfly II - See No Daylight, The 1990 Actor
 Moment Of Romance, A 1990 Actor
 Set Up, The 1990 Actor
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actor
 Final Combat, The 1989 Actor
 Kuet Jin Wong Sheng 1989 Actor
 Wild Search 1989 Actor
 Set Me Free ! 1988 Actor
 City On Fire 1987 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actor
 It's A Drink, It's A Bomb 1985 Actor
 Dress Off For Life 1984 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actor
 Fallen Family, The 1984 Actor
 Foundation, The 1984 Actor
 Return Of Wong Fei Hung, The 1984 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Legend Of Master So, The 1982 Actor
 Enigmatic Case, The 1980 Assistant Director, Actor
 Fatherland 1980 Actor
 Bank Busters 1978 Actor
 Last Hurrah For Chivalry 1977 Actor
 Big Family 1976 Actor
 Magic Blade, The 1976 Actor
 Valiant Ones 1975 Actor
 Young Dragons, The 1975 Actor
 Black Dragon, The 1973 Actor
 Bloody Street, The 1973 Actor
 Casino, The 1972 Actor
 Treasure Castle 1972 Actor
 Her Vengeance 1971 Actor
 King Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 Challenge, The 1969 Actor
 Swordmates, The 1969 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Kong pictures :  (Hide)
Touch And Go
Set Me Free !
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
The Young Dragons
The Drive Of Life
 
 Other Lau Kong pictures :  (Hide)
The Drive Of Life (2)
Set Me Free ! (1)
Last Hurrah For Chivalry (2)
The Young Dragons (2)
Valiant Ones (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com