Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Alan Tam Wing Lun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 谭咏麟
Alan Tam
Tam Wing Lun
Tan Yong Lin
 
Birthdate : 23/8/1950
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Producer (2), Associate producer (1), Singer (2), Actor (51), Brief appearance (3), Cameo (4)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 I Love Hong Kong 2013 2013 Actor
 72 Heroes 2011 Actor
 Sleepless Fashion 2011 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Cameo
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Actor
 We Are Family 2006 Actor
 Jiang Hu 2004 Producer
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Cameo
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actor
 Age Of Miracles, The 1996 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Actor
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Actor
 Tigers, The Legend Of Canton 1993 Actor
 Full Contact 1992 Singer
 Once Upon A Time A Hero In China 1992 Actor
 Alan And Eric : Between Hello And Goodbye 1991 Actor
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 Last Blood, The 1991 Actor
 No Risk, No Gain 1990 Actor
 Pantyhose Hero 1990 Actor
 Casino Raiders 1989 Actor
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actor
 Little Cop 1989 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Love Soldier Of Fortune 1988 Actor
 Romancing Star 2, The 1988 Brief appearance
 Women's Prison 1988 Associate producer
 Armour Of God 1987 Singer, Actor
 Rich And Famous 1987 Actor
 Trouble Couples 1987 Producer
 You're My Destiny 1987 Actor
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Actor
 My Family 1986 Cameo
 Story Behind The Concert, The 1986 Actor
 Strange Bedfellow, The 1986 Brief appearance
 Affectionately Yours 1985 Actor
 Kung Hei Fat Choy 1985 Actor
 Mummy Dearest 1985 Actor
 Exposed To Danger 1984 Actor
 Girl With A Gun 1984 Actor
 My Little Sentimental Friend 1984 Cameo
 Other Side Of A Gentleman, The 1984 Actor
 Esprit d’Amour 1983 Actor
 Play Catch 1983 Actor
 Devil Returns 1982 Actor
 It Takes Two 1982 Actor
 My Darling, My Goddess 1982 Actor
 Till Death Do We Scare 1982 Actor
 If I Were For Real 1981 Actor
 Lucky By Chance 1981 Actor
 Merry Couple 1981 Actor
 Spring Fever 1981 Actor
 Flower Just Smile In The Spring Breeze 1980 Actor
 Going Up Anybody 1980 Actor
 Love Me, Love Me Not 1980 Actor
 Part Time Job 1980 Actor
 Poor Chasers 1980 Actor
 Funny Couple 1979 Actor
 Girl Without Sorrow, A 1979 Actor
 Making It 1978 Actor
 Gonna Get You 1976 Actor
 Let's Rock 1976 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Alan Tam Wing Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Men Suddenly In Black
97 Aces Go Places
97 Aces Go Places
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
Once Upon A Time A Hero In China
Once Upon A Time A Hero In China
The Last Blood
No Risk, No Gain
The Fortune Code
The Romancing Star 2
Armour Of God
Rich And Famous
Lucky Stars Go Places
Till Death Do We Scare
Gonna Get You
 
 Other Alan Tam Wing Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Here Comes Fortune (5)
97 Aces Go Places (7)
Once Upon A Time A Hero In China (4)
The Last Blood (2)
No Risk, No Gain (2)
Pantyhose Hero (2)
The Fortune Code (1)
The Dragon Family (2)
Armour Of God (3)
Rich And Famous (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com