Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Astrid Chan Chi Ching

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈芷菁
Astrid Chan
Chan Chi Ching
 
Birthdate : 8/7/1969
Nationality : Canada
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (15)

Biography

Astrid is a former Miss Hong Kong contestant and is mainly a TV actress.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Virtual Recall 2010 Actress
 Forensic Heroes II 2008 Actress
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Actress
 Following You Loving You 2002 Actress
 Point Of No Return 2002 Actress
 Taxi Driver 2002 Actress
 Mist In Judge 2001 Actress
 What Is A Good Teacher 2000 Actress
 Wishful Milenio 2000 Actress
 Fascination Amour 1999 Actress
 Night Club 1999 Actress
 Street Kids Violence 1999 Actress
 Sunshine Cops 1999 Actress
 Till Death Do Us Part 1998 Actress
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com