Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kelly Lin Hsi Lei

 
 
 
 
Other names : Lam Hei Lui
Kelly Lam
Lin Hsi Lei
Kelly Lin
 
Birthdate : 29/10/1975
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (25), Cameo (2)

Biography

Wong Jing is always on the lookout for new and sexy talent for his films and Kelly is definitely sexy. He discovered Kelly in Taiwan and immediately cast her into a few of his films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Devil Inside Me, The 2010 Actress
 Johnnie Got His Gun ! 2010 Cameo
 Just Call Me Nobody 2010 Actress
 Reign Of Assassins 2010 Actress
 Gasp 2009 Actress
 My Fair Gentleman 2009 Actress
 Written By 2009 Actress
 Sparrow, The 2008 Actress
 Boarding Gate 2007 Actress
 Mad Detective 2007 Actress
 Triangle 2007 Actress
 After This, Our Exile 2006 Actress
 Tokyo Trial 2006 Actress
 Devil Face, Angel Heart 2002 Actress
 Irresistible Piggies, The 2002 Actress
 My Left Eye Sees Ghosts 2002 Cameo
 Sleeping With The Dead 2002 Actress
 Fulltime Killer 2001 Actress
 Legend Of Zu, The 2001 Actress
 Martial Angels 2001 Actress
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actress
 Running Out Of Time 2 2001 Actress
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 5 : The Final Judgement 2000 Actress
 Conmen In Vegas, The 1999 Actress
 Legend Of Speed, The 1999 Actress
 Tricky Master, The 1999 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kelly Lin Hsi Lei pictures :  (Hide)
Reign Of Assassins
Written By
Mad Detective
The Conmen In Vegas
The Conmen In Vegas
The Legend Of Speed
 
 Other Kelly Lin Hsi Lei pictures :  (Hide)
Just Call Me Nobody (1)
Reign Of Assassins (3)
Written By (7)
Triangle (5)
Tokyo Trial (1)
My Left Eye Sees Ghosts (1)
Fulltime Killer (3)
Running Out Of Time 2 (1)
The Conmen In Vegas (4)
The Legend Of Speed (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com