Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Li Shia Jie

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黎世傑
黎世杰
Lai Sai Git
Lee Shih Jei
Li Sai Kit
Li Shi Jie
Li Shih Chieh
Li Shijie
Li2 Shi4 Jie2
 
Birthdate : 18/8/1944
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (2), Cinematographer (34)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Super Player 2010 Cinematographer
 Painting With Human Skin 1999 Cinematographer
 Shui Hwu Legend 1999 Cinematographer
 Super Cops 1997 Cinematographer
 Tiger Angels 1997 Cinematographer
 Madam Q 1996 Cinematographer
 Killing Order, A 1995 Cinematographer
 Magic Mod 1995 Cinematographer
 Case Of The Spirit Of Banana, The 1994 Cinematographer
 Chinese Ghostbuster, A 1994 Cinematographer
 Fatal Love 1993 Cinematographer
 Tattoo Girl 1993 Cinematographer
 Heroes In Gail 1992 Cinematographer
 Lady Killer 1992 Cinematographer
 Raiders Of Losing Treasure 1992 Cinematographer
 Midnight Conjure 1991 Cinematographer
 High Noon Passion 1988 Cinematographer
 Wu Fu Qian Sui Yu Ying Zi Gong 1986 Cinematographer
 Devil, The 1981 Cinematographer
 Dynamite Trio 1981 Cinematographer
 Emperor Of Shaolin Kung Fu 1981 Director, Cinematographer
 Wicked Wife 1981 Cinematographer
 Born In Coffin 1980 Cinematographer
 Bruce Tuan's 7 Promises 1980 Cinematographer
 Devil Design 1980 Cinematographer
 Tiger Love 1980 Cinematographer
 Mar’s Villa, The 1979 Cinematographer
 Filthy Guy 1978 Cinematographer
 Raging Tiger Vs. Monkey King 1978 Director, Cinematographer
 Golden Nun 1977 Cinematographer
 One Armed Swordsman Against Nine Killers 1976 Cinematographer
 Thousand Mile Escort 1976 Cinematographer
 Heroine 1975 Cinematographer
 Crazy Acrobat 1974 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com