Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tung Yueh Chian

 
 
Other names : 童月娟
Tong Yue Juan
Tong Yuejuan
Tong2 Yue4 Juan1
Tung Yueh Chuan
Tung Yuen Chuan
Tung Yuet Guen
 
Birthdate : 7/8/1914
Date of death : 6/1/2003
Workplace : Taiwan
Sex : Female
Activities : Producer (5), Executive producer (1), Actress (1), Presenter (3)

Filmography
 [ D - M - R - T - U - V ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Dark Alley, The 1972 Producer
 Deadly Fists Kung Fu 1974 Presenter
 Moon-Blanch'd Land, The 1952 Actress
 Morning Date, The 1976 Producer, Presenter
 Rape And Die 1983 Producer
 Three Minutes Past Nine 1978 Producer
 Undated Wedding 1980 Producer, Presenter
 Vengeance With The Faithful Dog, The 1963 Executive producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com