Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cora Miao

Other names : 缪骞人
Birthdate : 28/8/1958
Nationality : China
Activities : Actress (22)


This very fine dramatic actress was in a number of serious films in the 1980's and also appeared in some films directed by her husband Wayne Wang.

 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Dancing Bull 1990 Actress
 Goodbye Hero 1990 Actress
 Wuniu 1990 Actress
 Eat A Bowl Of Tea 1989 Actress
 Life Is Cheap... But Toilet Paper Is Expensive 1989 Actress
 Running Mate 1989 Actress
 Carry On Dancing 1988 Actress
 Other 1/2 & The Other 1/2, The 1988 Actress
 Terrorizer 1987 Actress
 Passion 1986 Actress
 Women 1985 Actress
 Love In A Fallen City 1984 Actress
 Boat People 1982 Actress
 Here Comes The Wolf 1982 Actress
 Story Of Woo Viet, The 1981 Actress
 Joy To The World 1980 Actress
 Pembunahan Pursuit 1980 Actress
 貼錯門神 1979 Actress
 Itchy Fingers 1979 Actress
 Money Trip 1979 Actress
 Dog Bites Dog Bone 1978 Actress
 ICAC Investigation 1977 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Cora Miao pictures :  (Hide)
Boat People
 Other Cora Miao pictures :  (Hide)
Love In A Fallen City (7)
Boat People (2)

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com