Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Max Mok Siu Chung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 莫少聪
Mo Shao Cong
Benny Mok
Benny Mok Siu Chung
Max Mok
Mok Siu Chung
 
Birthdate : 2/2/1960
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (83)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 Better And Better 2013 Actor
 Just Try Me 2012 Actor
 Super Player 2010 Actor
 Run Papa Run 2008 Actor
 In The Blue 2006 Actor
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actor
 Resistless Mission 2004 Actor
 Star Runner 2003 Actor
 Power Over The World, The 2001 Actor
 D7 SDU 2000 Actor
 Hong Kong Happy Man 2, The 2000 Actor
 Hong Kong Happy Man, The 2000 Actor
 One Drop Of Blood Per Step 2000 Actor
 Romancing Bullet 2000 Actor
 Doctor In Spite Of Himself 1999 Actor
 Golden Nightmare, The 1999 Actor
 Nightmare Zone 1998 Actor
 Happy Together 1997 Actor
 Top Borrower 1997 Actor
 Dangerous Duty 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Final Victory 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Headless General 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Ideal Century 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Suspicious Temple 1996 Actor
 Heart Of Killer 1995 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Eight Assassins 1995 Actor
 Fait Accompli 1994 Actor
 Fire Dragon 1994 Actor
 Gambling Baron 1994 Actor
 How Deep Is Your Love ? 1994 Actor
 Lantern 1994 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China V 1994 Actor
 Angel Of The Road 1993 Actor
 Assassin, The 1993 Actor
 No Regret No Return 1993 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China III 1993 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China IV 1993 Actor
 Secret Signs 1993 Actor
 Slave Of The Sword 1993 Actor
 Witness 1993 Actor
 Night Life Hero 1992 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China II 1992 Actor
 Sisters In Law 1992 Actor
 Summer Lovers 1992 Actor
 Twilight Of The Forbidden City, The 1992 Actor
 Mission Of Condor 1991 Actor
 Off Track 1991 Actor
 Son On The Run 1991 Actor
 Eye For An Eye, An 1990 Actor
 Family Honor 1990 Actor
 Lung Fung Restaurant 1990 Actor
 Never Say Regret 1990 Actor
 No Way Back 1990 Actor
 Outlaw Brothers, The 1990 Actor
 That’s Money 1990 Actor
 Whampoa Blues 1990 Actor
 City Kids 1989 Actor
 Close Escape 1989 Actor
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actor
 Ghost Fever 1989 Actor
 Hearts No Flowers 1989 Actor
 Little Cop 1989 Actor
 Long Arm Of The Law III 1989 Actor
 Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actor
 Pedicab Driver 1989 Actor
 Seven Warriors 1989 Actor
 Blood Call 1988 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Faithfully Yours 1988 Actor
 Hero Of Tomorrow 1988 Actor
 Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch 1988 Actor
 Three Wishes 1988 Actor
 Eastern Condors 1987 Actor
 Magic Crystal 1986 Actor
 Journey Of The Doomed 1985 Actor
 My Mind, Your Body 1985 Actor
 Thunderclap 1984 Actor
 Enchantress, The 1983 Actor
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Actor
 Lady Assassin, The 1983 Actor
 Usurpers Of Emperor's Power 1983 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Max Mok Siu Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Star Runner
Top Borrower
Top Borrower
Once Upon A Time In China V
Once Upon A Time In China V
Once Upon A Time In China III
Once Upon A Time In China IV
Slave Of The Sword
Slave Of The Sword
The Assassin
Sisters In Law
The Outlaw Brothers
City Kids
City Kids
Close Escape
Long Arm Of The Law III
The Fortune Code
Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch
Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch
Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch
Eastern Condors
Magic Crystal
Journey Of The Doomed
Holy Flame Of The Martial World
The Enchantress
The Lady Assassin
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
 
 Other Max Mok Siu Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Just Try Me (2)
Star Runner (2)
Top Borrower (2)
Fire Dragon (1)
Once Upon A Time In China V (2)
Once Upon A Time In China IV (1)
Slave Of The Sword (1)
The Assassin (1)
Once Upon A Time In China II (2)
Sisters In Law (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com