Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Raymond Yip Wai Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 叶伟民
Raymond Yip
Yip Wai Man
 
Activities : Director (19), Assistant Director (9), Producer (1), Executive producer (1), Writer (1), Planning (2)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 No. 81 2014 Director
 Bump In The Road 2013 Director
 Mortician 2013 Producer
 Blood Stained Shoes 2012 Director
 Bruce Lee, My Brother 2010 Director
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Executive producer
 Lost On Journey 2010 Director
 Fate 2008 Director
 Warlords, The 2007 Director, Planning
 Anna In Kung Fu-Land 2003 Director
 My Dream Girl 2003 Director
 Beauty And The Breast 2002 Director
 Loving Him 2002 Director
 Women From Mars 2002 Director
 City Of Desire 2001 Director
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Director
 Those Were The Days 2000 Director
 Un Baiser Volé 2000 Planning
 Man Called Hero, A 1999 Assistant Director
 Portland Street Blues 1998 Director
 Best Of The Best 1996 Assistant Director
 Till Death Do Us Laugh 1996 Director
 Young And Dangerous 2 1996 Assistant Director
 I'm Your Birthday Cake 1995 Director
 Sixty Million Dollar Man 1995 Director, Writer
 God Of Gamblers' Return 1994 Assistant Director
 Kung Fu Cult Master 1994 Assistant Director
 Royal Tramp 1992 Assistant Director
 Truant Heroes 1992 Assistant Director
 Dances With The Dragon 1991 Assistant Director
 Path Of Glory 1989 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com