Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Michael Tong Man Lung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 唐文龙
Tong Man Lung
Michael Tong
 
Birthdate : 17/11/1969
Activities : Actor (35)

Biography

Michael Tong launched his film and singing career in the same year, 1995.

His music career didn't do very well. And although he is quite good looking, he was unable to make much of an impact till he joined TVB. In 1999, he made his first TVB series, Armed Reaction II which turned out to be a very popular series and gained him some exposure. His role as another policeman in Healing Hands II (2000) gained him even more fans.

The exodus of some TVB's most popular actors in the late nineties have lead many to believe that he will be one of TVB's new generation of leading men.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Four 3, The 2014 Actor
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 Firestorm 2013 Actor
 Man Of Tai Chi 2013 Actor
 Blood Stained Shoes 2012 Actor
 Four, The 2012 Actor
 House, The 2011 Actor
 Lost Soul in the Ancient House 2009 Actor
 Magic Kitchen 2004 Actor
 Unplugging Nightmare 2004 Actor
 Get The Murderer 2003 Actor
 Perish In The Name Of Love 2003 Actor
 Seamy Side Of Life 2 : Crying Stars 2003 Actor
 Troublesome Night 18 2003 Actor
 Battle Against Evil 2002 Actor
 Invisible Journey 2002 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Preacher 2002 Actor
 Bloody Cops 2001 Actor
 Hero Of City 2001 Actor
 Thou Shall Not Commit 2001 Actor
 Armed Reaction II 2000 Actor
 Eye For An Eye, An 2000 Actor
 Killers From Beijing 2000 Actor
 Kung Fu Master, The 2000 Actor
 Phantom Of Snake 2000 Actor
 Sexy And Dangerous 2 2000 Actor
 Purple Storm 1999 Actor
 Tempting Heart 1999 Actor
 97' Lan Kwai Fong 1997 Actor
 He Comes From Planet K 1997 Actor
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actor
 Boys? 1996 Actor
 Sexy And Dangerous 1996 Actor
 Somebody Up There Likes Me 1996 Actor
 Black Dream 1995 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Michael Tong Man Lung pictures :  (Hide)
Purple Storm
Somebody Up There Likes Me
 
 Other Michael Tong Man Lung pictures :  (Hide)
Somebody Up There Likes Me (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com