Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Alex Man Chi Leung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 万梓良
Alex Man
Alex Man Tze Leung
Man Chi Leung
Man Tze Leung
Wan Ziliang
 
Birthdate : 25/7/1957
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (90)

Biography

Alex Man was married to actress Tien Niu, but they were divorced in 1996.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded 2013 Actor
 Bounty, The 2012 Actor
 Bruce Lee, My Brother 2010 Actor
 Jade And The Pearl, The 2010 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Actor
 Conmen In Vegas, The 1999 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 5 1998 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 4 1997 Actor
 Tough Beauty And Sloppy Slop 1995 Actor
 Case Of The Spirit Of Banana, The 1994 Actor
 Edge Of Righteousness, The 1993 Actor
 Trail, The 1993 Actor
 Bloody Revenge 1992 Actor
 Casino Tycoon 1992 Actor
 Mighty Gambler, The 1992 Actor
 Super Lady Cop 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actor
 All For The Gamblers 1991 Actor
 Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues, The 1991 Actor
 Heroic Brothers 1991 Actor
 Killer From China, The 1991 Actor
 Phantom War 1991 Actor
 Queen Of Gamble 1991 Actor
 Yellow Rain 1991 Actor
 Best Friend Of The Cops 1990 Actor
 Big Brother 1990 Actor
 Bloody Hero 1990 Actor
 Day Of Thunder 1990 Actor
 Dragon Fighter, The 1990 Actor
 Fatal Passion 1990 Actor
 Fatal Recall 1990 Actor
 Figures From Earth, The 1990 Actor
 Fire Phoenix 1990 Actor
 Gangland Odyssey 1990 Actor
 Hong Kong Gigolo 1990 Actor
 King Of Gambler 1990 Actor
 Return To Action 1990 Actor
 Sniping, The 1990 Actor
 Armageddon 1989 Actor
 China White 1989 Actor
 Crocodile Hunter 1989 Actor
 Devil Hunters 1989 Actor
 Fight To Survive 1989 Actor
 Framed 1989 Actor
 Justice Of Life, The 1989 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1989 Actor
 Missing Man 1989 Actor
 Running Mate 1989 Actor
 As Tears Go By 1988 Actor
 Edge Of Darkness 1988 Actor
 Flirting 1988 Actor
 Gangland Odyssey 1988 Actor
 He Who Chases After The Wind 1988 Actor
 Law Or Justice 1988 Actor
 Mr Possessed 1988 Actor
 Rouge 1988 Actor
 Ruthless Family 1988 Actor
 Set Me Free ! 1988 Actor
 Big Brother, The 1987 Actor
 Genghiz Khan 1987 Actor
 Killer's Nocturne 1987 Actor
 Long Arm Of The Law II 1987 Actor
 Price Of Growing Up, The 1987 Actor
 Rich And Famous 1987 Actor
 Tragic Hero 1987 Actor
 Brotherhood 1986 Actor
 Story Of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, The 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 Journey Of The Doomed 1985 Actor
 Let's Have A Baby 1985 Actor
 Lucky Diamond 1985 Actor
 Amorous Woman Of Tang Dynasty, An 1984 Actor
 Daring Kung Fu Refugee 1984 Actor
 Hidden Power Of Dragon Sabre, The 1984 Actor
 Hong Kong 1941 1984 Actor
 Little Cute Fellow, The 1984 Actor
 Lust For Love Of A Chinese Courtesan 1984 Actor
 Maybe It's Love 1984 Actor
 Misfire 1984 Actor
 New Tales Of The Flying Fox 1984 Actor
 Prince Charming 1984 Actor
 Return Of The Bastard Swordsman 1984 Actor
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Actor
 Hong Kong, Hong Kong 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Buddha's Palm 1982 Actor
 My Beloved 1982 Actor
 Avengers From Hell 1981 Actor
 Daring Age, The 1981 Actor
 Secret, The 1979 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Alex Man Chi Leung pictures :  (Hide)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King
Tough Beauty And Sloppy Slop
Super Lady Cop
Super Lady Cop
All For The Gamblers
The Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues
Hong Kong Gigolo
The Dragon Fighter
The Figures From Earth
The Figures From Earth
China White
The Last Duel
As Tears Go By
As Tears Go By
Mr Possessed
Rouge
Set Me Free !
Killer's Nocturne
Tragic Hero
Tragic Hero
Brotherhood
Journey Of The Doomed
An Amorous Woman Of Tang Dynasty
Hong Kong 1941
Lust For Love Of A Chinese Courtesan
New Tales Of The Flying Fox
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman
The Hidden Power Of Dragon Sabre
Bastard Swordsman
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
 
 Other Alex Man Chi Leung pictures :  (Hide)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King (1)
The Conmen In Vegas (2)
Casino Tycoon (2)
Casino Tycoon 2 (1)
Super Lady Cop (4)
All For The Gamblers (3)
The Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues (2)
Gangland Odyssey (2)
Hong Kong Gigolo (2)
The Dragon Fighter (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links  
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com