Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Charmaine Sheh See Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 佘詩曼
佘诗曼
阿佘
She Shi Man
She Shiman
Ah Sheh
Charmaine Sheh
Sheh See Man
 
Birthdate : 28/5/1975
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (2), Actress (21)

Biography

Born in 1975, Charmaine Sheh joined the TVB soon after her Miss Hong Kong ‘s participation where she won the third place.

She became one of T.V.B.’s most popular actress for her romantic parts such as in War and beauty, Yummy Yummy and Seven Sisters.

The Lady Iron Chef is her first silver screen appearance.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Line Walker 2016 Actress
 Triumph In The Skies 2015 Actress
 I Love Hong Kong 2011 Actress
 Love Is The Only Answer 2011 Actress
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actress
 Forensic Heroes II 2008 Actress
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actress
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actress
 Lady Iron Chef, The 2007 Actress
 Word Twisters Adventures 2007 Actress
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Singer, Actress
 Lethal Weapons Of Love And Passion 2006 Actress
 Perish In The Name Of Love 2003 Singer, Actress
 Point Of No Return 2003 Actress
 Love Is butterfly 2002 Actress
 Blue Moon 2001 Actress
 Country Spirit 2001 Actress
 Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000, The 2001 Actress
 Crimson Sabre 2000 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actress
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Charmaine Sheh See Man pictures :  (Hide)
The Drive Of Life
Detective Investigation Files IV
The Drive Of Life
Dance Of Passion
Crimson Sabre
 
 Other Charmaine Sheh See Man pictures :  (Hide)
The Drive Of Life (4)
The Lady Iron Chef (4)
Dance Of Passion (1)
Crimson Sabre (1)
Detective Investigation Files IV (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com