Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wang Gang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王刚
王剛
Wang Gang (1)
Wang Kang
Wong Kong
 
Birthdate : 22/12/1948
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Activities : Writer (1), Actor (14)

Biography

Birthplace Jinzhou, Liaoning, China.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Y - W - S - R - P - O - M - L - K - H - D - B ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 You Deserve To Be Single 2010 Actor
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Writer
 Swordsman In Double Flag Town 1991 Actor
 Royal Tramp 2008 Actor
 Racer Legend 2011 Actor
 Phone Number 601 2006 Actor
 One Stone And Two Birds 2 2006 Actor
 Men Behind The Sun 1989 Actor
 Legend of Shaolin Kungfu I : Heroes in Troubled Times 2007 Actor
 Laboratory Of The Devil 1992 Actor
 Kung Fu Dunk 2008 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2003 Actor
 Don Quixote 2010 Actor
 Baober In Love 2004 Actor
 Banquet At Hongmen 2005 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wang Gang pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu Dunk
Kung Fu Dunk
Kung Fu Dunk
 
 Other Wang Gang pictures :  (Hide)
Don Quixote (1)
Kung Fu Dunk (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com