Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Olivia Cheng Man Nga

Other names : 郑文雅
Cheng Man Nga
Olivia Cheng
Birthdate : 14/2/1960
Activities : Actress (20)


This former Miss Hong Kong made a number of films in the 1980s. She is still popular in HK and was recently voted by the HK magazine Ming Pao as one of the Top 10 most healthy looking celebrities. She is currently a golf instructor.

 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Blue Lightning 1991 Actress
 Killer’s Blues, A 1990 Actress
 How To Be A Millionaire... Without Really Trying 1989 Actress
 Mr Coconut 1989 Actress
 Wild Ones, The 1989 Actress
 Sapporo Story 1987 Actress
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actress
 Missed Date, The 1986 Actress
 United We Stand 1986 Actress
 Why Me ? 1985 Actress
 Company, The 1984 Actress
 Family Affair, A 1984 Actress
 Mr Virgin 1984 Actress
 Playboy Doctor 1984 Actress
 Winner Takes All ? 1984 Actress
 Crazy Blood 1983 Actress
 Play Catch 1983 Actress
 Dragon Force 1982 Actress
 Till Death Do We Scare 1982 Actress
 Spooky Bunch, The 1980 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Olivia Cheng Man Nga pictures :  (Hide)
Blue Lightning
A Killer’s Blues
Mr Virgin
 Other Olivia Cheng Man Nga pictures :  (Hide)
Blue Lightning (3)
A Killer’s Blues (4)
Mr Virgin (4)
Till Death Do We Scare (1)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com