Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Hou Yong (1)

 
 
 
 
Other names : 侯咏
侯詠
Hau Wing
 
Birthdate : 26/9/1960
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (2), Writer (1), Cinematographer (10), Actor (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Amazing 2013 Cinematographer
 White Storm, The 2013 Actor
 One Man Olympics, The 2008 Director
 Jasmine Women 2004 Director, Writer
 Manhole 2004 Cinematographer
 Happy Times 2001 Cinematographer
 Road Home, The 1999 Cinematographer
 Opium War, The 1997 Cinematographer
 Strangers In Beijing, The 1996 Cinematographer
 Day The Sun Turned Cold, The 1995 Cinematographer
 Cerf-volant bleu, Le 1994 Cinematographer
 Red Fists 1991 Cinematographer
 Dr. Sun Yat Sen 1986 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com