Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3716 Videos
John Liu Chung Liang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘忠良
Lau Chung Leung
John Lau Chung Leung
Liu Chung Liang
Liu Zhong Liang
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1944
Nationality : South Korea, Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (3), Producer (2), Actor (20)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Trinity Goes East 1998 Producer, Actor
 Top Fighter 1993 Actor
 Ninja Vs The CIA 1984 Director, Actor
 Dragon Blood 1982 Director, Actor
 Secret Rivals 3 1981 Actor
 Struggle Through Death 1981 Actor
 Death Duel Of Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Dragon, The Hero, The 1979 Actor
 Fighting Ace 1979 Actor
 Incredible Kung Fu Mission 1979 Actor
 Mar’s Villa, The 1979 Actor
 Invincible Kung Fu Trio, The 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Ex Monk 1978 Actor
 Two Great Cavaliers 1978 Actor
 Instant Kung Fu Man 1977 Actor
 Invincible Armour 1977 Actor
 Secret Rivals 2, The 1977 Actor
 Snuff Bottle Connection 1977 Actor
 Secret Rivals, The 1976 Actor
 Zen Kwan Do Strikes Paris 1974 Director, Producer, Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 John Liu Chung Liang pictures :  (Hide)
Trinity Goes East
Top Fighter
Incredible Kung Fu Mission
Instant Kung Fu Man
Invincible Armour
Snuff Bottle Connection
The Secret Rivals 2
 
 Other John Liu Chung Liang pictures :  (Hide)
Trinity Goes East (2)
Top Fighter (1)
Incredible Kung Fu Mission (6)
Instant Kung Fu Man (1)
Snuff Bottle Connection (3)
The Secret Rivals 2 (5)
The Secret Rivals (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com