Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wang Zhiwen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王志文
Wang Zhi Wen
Wong Chi Man
 
Birthdate : 25/6/1966
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Activities : Action Director (1), Actor (22)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Golden Era, The 2014 Actor
 Gone With The Bullets 2014 Actor
 Message, The 2009 Actor
 Warrior And The Wolf, The 2009 Actor
 Wheat 2009 Actor
 Two People Under The Same Roof 2008 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Battle Of Wits 2006 Actor
 In The Blue 2006 Action Director
 Gimme Kudos 2005 Actor
 Game Of Killing, The 2004 Actor
 Love Battlefield 2004 Actor
 On The Other Side Of The Bridge 2002 Actor
 Together 2002 Actor
 Marriage Certificate, The 2001 Actor
 Chinese Midnight Express 2 2000 Actor
 Killers From Beijing 2000 Actor
 Emperor And The Assassin, The 1999 Actor
 Storm Riders, The 1998 Actor
 Eighteen Springs 1997 Actor
 Family Feud 1995 Actor
 Flying Tigers 1995 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China IV 1993 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wang Zhiwen pictures :  (Hide)
Battle Of Wits
Eighteen Springs
 
 Other Wang Zhiwen pictures :  (Hide)
Eighteen Springs (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com