Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Roman Tam Pak Sin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 羅文
蘿記
譚百先
Law Kee
Taam4 Baak4 Sin1
Tam Pak Sin
Roman Tam
Tn Bǎi Xiān
 
Birthdate : 16/2/1950
Date of death : 18/10/2002
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (3), Actor (3), Brief appearance (1), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Cameo
 Stage Of Turbulence, A 1995 Actor
 Twilight Of The Forbidden City, The 1992 Actor
 Genghiz Khan 1987 Singer
 Trouble Couples 1987 Actor
 Plain Jane To The Rescue 1982 Brief appearance
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part I 1978 Singer
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part II 1978 Singer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Roman Tam Pak Sin pictures :  (Hide)
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
Plain Jane To The Rescue
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com