Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Annie Wu Chen Chun

Other names : 吴辰君
Annie Ng Chen Chun
Annie Ng Sun Kwan
Ng Chen Chun
Ng Sun Kwan
Annie Wu
Birthdate : 21/8/1978
Activities : Producer (1), Actress (27)


Annie made her debut in high style in 1996 - co-starring with Jackie Chan in First Strike. Apparently her Cantonese was so bad that Jackie was humorously ragging on her and teaching her Cantonese - that were in fact curse words! Her lop-sided grin has brought her some other good roles.

 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Breaking The Waves 2014 Actress
 Sweet Summer Love 2013 Producer, Actress
 Lost In Panic Cruise 2011 Actress
 Love In Cosmo 2010 Actress
 Ghost In The House 2005 Actress
 West Town Girls 2004 Actress
 Wind And Cloud 2002 Actress
 Love Au Zen 2001 Actress
 Redgrass Sand 2001 Actress
 Stowaway 2001 Actress
 Duke Of Mount Deer 2000, The 2000 Actress
 Home in My Heart 2000 Actress
 Love Paradox 2000 Actress
 Twilight Garden 2000 Actress
 Winner Takes All 2000 Actress
 Golden Nightmare, The 1999 Actress
 Gorgeous 1999 Actress
 Ballistic Kiss 1998 Actress
 Demon's Baby, The 1998 Actress
 Faces Of Horror 1998 Actress
 Eighteen Springs 1997 Actress
 Island Of Greed 1997 Actress
 Love Cruise 1997 Actress
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actress
 Stand Behind The Yellow Line 1997 Actress
 Best Of The Best 1996 Actress
 First Strike 1996 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Annie Wu Chen Chun pictures :  (Hide)
Love Au Zen
Love Paradox
The Duke Of Mount Deer 2000
The Duke Of Mount Deer 2000
Ballistic Kiss
Eighteen Springs
Island Of Greed
Island Of Greed
First Strike
 Other Annie Wu Chen Chun pictures :  (Hide)
Love Au Zen (3)
Stowaway (1)
Love Paradox (3)
The Duke Of Mount Deer 2000 (2)
Ballistic Kiss (4)
Eighteen Springs (2)
Island Of Greed (1)
Stand Behind The Yellow Line (2)

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com