Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Candy Lo Hau Yam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 卢巧音
Candy Lo
Lo Hau Yam
 
Birthdate : 18/10/1974
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (28)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Probation Order 2013 Actress
 Punished 2010 Actress
 Split Second Murder 2009 Actress
 Happy Funeral 2008 Actress
 Fear Factors 2007 Actress
 House Of Mahjong 2007 Actress
 Vampire Super 2007 Actress
 Cocktail 2006 Actress
 Feel It Say It... 2006 Actress
 Half Twin 2006 Actress
 Heavenly Kings 2006 Actress
 Wife From Hell 2006 Actress
 Bug Me Not ! 2005 Actress
 Herbal Tea 2004 Actress
 Lady Fan 2004 Singer
 Six Strong Guys 2004 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actress
 Truth Or Dare : 6th Floor Rear Flat 2003 Actress
 Eye, The 2002 Actress
 Happy Family 2002 Actress
 If U Care ... 2002 Actress
 Marry A Rich Man 2002 Actress
 No Problem 2 2002 Actress
 Summer I Love You 2002 Actress
 Tiramisu 2002 Actress
 Funeral March 2001 Actress
 Time And Tide 2000 Actress
 Twelve Nights 2000 Actress
 What Is A Good Teacher 2000 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Candy Lo Hau Yam pictures :  (Hide)
Heavenly Kings
Herbal Tea
The Eye
Time And Tide
 
 Other Candy Lo Hau Yam pictures :  (Hide)
House Of Mahjong (2)
Half Twin (3)
Herbal Tea (4)
Truth Or Dare : 6th Floor Rear Flat (1)
No Problem 2 (2)
Time And Tide (2)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com