Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cub Chin Kong Hon

 
 
Other names : Cub Chien
Cup Chien
Chien Kong Hon
Cub Chin
Qian2 Jiang1 Han4
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (4), Assistant Director (30), Producer (1), Executive producer (1), Writer (6), Music (2), Actor (8), Planning (2), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Mortician 2013 Director
 Blood Stained Shoes 2012 Producer
 Black Ransom 2010 Assistant Director
 Scare 2 Die 2008 Director, Writer
 See You in You Tube 2008 Director, Assistant Director
 Vampire Who Admires Me, The 2008 Director
 Forest Of Death 2007 Assistant Director, Writer, Actor
 Re-Cycle 2006 Assistant Director, Writer
 Eye 10, The 2005 Assistant Director
 Futago 2005 Assistant Director
 Leave Me Alone 2004 Assistant Director, Production Manager
 Love Trilogy 2004 Assistant Director
 Night Corridor 2003 Assistant Director
 Tragic Room, A 2003 Writer
 Eye, The 2002 Assistant Director, Actor
 City Of Desire 2001 Assistant Director
 Don't Look Back... Or You'll Be Sorry 2000 Actor
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Assistant Director
 Troublesome Night 7 2000 Assistant Director, Actor
 Mission, The 1999 Actor
 Sealed With A Kiss 1999 Assistant Director
 Till Death Do Us Part 1998 Assistant Director
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Assistant Director
 Legend Of The Wolf 1997 Writer, Actor
 Tamagotchi 1997 Assistant Director, Planning
 Once In A Lifetime 1995 Music
 Crossings 1994 Assistant Director
 Third Full Moon, The 1994 Assistant Director, Music, Planning
 Boy And His Hero 1993 Executive producer
 Thou Shalt Not Swear 1993 Assistant Director, Actor
 Thrilling Story 1993 Writer
 Shanghai Heroic Story 1992 Assistant Director
 Family Day 1990 Assistant Director
 Red Dust 1990 Assistant Director
 Return Of The Lucky Stars 1989 Assistant Director
 Romancing Star 3, The 1989 Assistant Director
 Love Soldier Of Fortune 1988 Assistant Director
 Rouge 1988 Assistant Director
 Born To Gamble 1987 Assistant Director
 Goofy Gang, The 1987 Assistant Director, Actor
 Girl With The Diamond Slipper, The 1985 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cub Chin Kong Hon pictures :  (Hide)
The Mission
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com