Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Michael To Dai Yue

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陶大宇
Chan Siu Chun
Dao Tai Yu
Michael Tao Tai Yu
Tiu Dai Yue
Michael Tiu
 
Birthdate : 26/8/1963
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (28)

Biography

A fairly popular television star, he has appeared in a few films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Wasabi Mon Amour 2008 Actor
 Final Confinement 2003 Actor
 Devil Touch 2002 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Preacher 2002 Actor
 Untold Story : Lost World 2002 Actor
 Untold Story, The : Sudden Vanished 2002 Actor
 Flaming Brothers 1999 Actor
 Ungrateful Tink 1999 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files III 1997 Actor
 Haunted Karaoke 1997 Actor
 L...O...V...E... LOVE 1997 Actor
 Ninth Of September : The Cursed Day 1996 Actor
 Street Angels 1996 Actor
 Thanks For Your Love 1996 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files 1995 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 S.D.U. Mission In Mission 1994 Actor
 Lamb Killer 1993 Actor
 Love That Is Wrong, The 1993 Actor
 Man And A Woman, A 1993 Actor
 Thou Shalt Not Swear 1993 Actor
 Basic Impulse 1992 Actor
 False Lady 1992 Actor
 Greed Of A Man, The 1992 Actor
 Twin Bracelets, The 1991 Actor
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Michael To Dai Yue pictures :  (Hide)
False Lady
 
 Other Michael To Dai Yue pictures :  (Hide)
False Lady (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com