Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
William Ho Ka Kui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 何家駒
何家驹
Her Jia Jiu
Ho Chia Chi
Ho Ka Kui
Ho Kar Kui
William Ho
William Ho Kar Kui
 
Birthdate : 14/3/1948
Activities : Director (1), Assistant Director (1), Writer (1), Actor (96), Brief appearance (1), Planning (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Imprisoned: Survival Guide for Rich and Prodigal 2015 Actor
 Fighting to Killer 2006 Actor
 Fantasia 2004 Actor
 X File : Repentance 2004 Actor
 Catching Murderer Overseas 2003 Actor
 Hidden Enforcers, The 2002 Actor
 Troublesome Night 17 2002 Actor
 Haunted School 2001 Actor
 Hot Rod 2001 Actor
 Moods Of Love 2001 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Life Sentence 2001 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Plaintive Destiny 2001 Actor
 Seamy Side Of Life - A Black Chick 2001 Actor
 Sinful Confessions 2001 Actor
 Zhan You 2001 Actor
 Chasing The Killer In Vietnam 2000 Actor
 Chinese Midnight Express 2 2000 Actor
 Guard Soldier 2000 Actor
 Killer of Lover 2000 Actor
 Killers From Beijing 2000 Actor
 Legend of Wind 2000 Actor
 Pursuit Of A Killer 2000 Actor
 Resort Massacre 2000 Actor
 Violent Cop 2000 Actor
 I. O. U. Nothing 1999 Director
 Scream 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Speedy Storm 1999 Actor
 Your Call Or Mine 1999 Actor
 Goodbye Captain 1998 Actor
 Roller Blade Killer 1998 Actor
 18 Shaolin Golden Boy 1996 Actor
 Imp, The 1996 Actor
 Rebekah 1996 Actor
 Series Of Murder Files 1996 Actor
 Shanghai Grand 1996 Actor
 Six Devil Women, The 1996 Actor
 Adventurers, The 1995 Actor
 Blade, The 1995 Actor
 Chinese Feast, The 1995 Actor
 Love In The Time Of Twilight 1995 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actor
 Two Girls' Faced 1995 Actor
 Bloody Beast 1994 Actor
 Bloody Brothers 1994 Actor
 Brother Of Darkness 1994 Actor
 Crucifixion, The 1994 Actor
 Daughter Of Darkness 2 1994 Actor
 Drunken Master III 1994 Actor
 Hello ! Who Is It ? 1994 Actor
 Possessed 1994 Actor
 Switch Over 1994 Actor
 Tragic Fantasy - Tiger Of Wanchai, The 1994 Actor
 Underground Banker 1994 Actor
 Bogus Cop 1993 Actor
 Daughter Of Darkness 1993 Actor
 Devil Sex Love 1993 Actor
 Endless Nightmare 1993 Actor
 Her Judgement Day 1993 Actor
 Lord Of East China Sea 1993 Actor
 Man Of Nasty Spirit, A 1993 Actor
 Moment Of Romance II, A 1993 Actor
 Sex For Sale 1993 Actor
 Sword Of Many Loves, The 1993 Actor
 Unpublicizable File, The 1993 Actor
 Erotic Ghost Story 3 1992 Actor
 Escape From Brothel 1992 Actor
 Godfather of Fire Alarm 1992 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China II 1992 Actor
 Pearl Of Oriental, The 1992 Actor
 Rich Man 1992 Actor
 Sex And Curse 1992 Actor
 Shanghai Heroic Story 1992 Actor
 Spider Force 1992 Actor
 World Of Desire, The 1992 Actor
 Crystal Hunt 1991 Actor
 Lee Rock 1991 Actor
 Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers 1991 Actor
 Lethal Panther 1991 Actor
 My Flying Wife 1991 Actor
 Story Of Ricky, The 1991 Actor
 Thunder Run 1991 Actor
 Today's Hero 1991 Actor
 Dragon In Jail 1990 Actor
 Ghost Legend 1990 Actor
 China White 1989 Actor
 Beloved Son Of God 1988 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Edge Of Darkness 1988 Actor
 Final Justice 1988 Actor
 Hero Of Tomorrow 1988 Actor
 Into The Night, The 1988 Actor
 Romancing Star 2, The 1988 Brief appearance
 School On Fire 1988 Actor
 Set Me Free ! 1988 Actor
 City On Fire 1987 Actor
 Prison On Fire 1987 Actor
 Blood Money 1983 Actor
 Sensational Pair, The 1983 Actor
 Cops And Robbers 1979 Planning
 Servant, The 1979 Writer
 Foxbat 1977 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 William Ho Ka Kui pictures :  (Hide)
Bloody Brothers
Drunken Master III
A Moment Of Romance II
Crystal Hunt
Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers
The Story Of Ricky
Thunder Run
China White
Hero Of Tomorrow
Set Me Free !
The Romancing Star 2
Prison On Fire
 
 Other William Ho Ka Kui pictures :  (Hide)
Catching Murderer Overseas (1)
Chinese Midnight Express 2 (1)
Bloody Brothers (1)
Brother Of Darkness (3)
Hello ! Who Is It ? (1)
Daughter Of Darkness (2)
Once Upon A Time In China II (1)
Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers (2)
Thunder Run (1)
China White (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com